1977
SECTIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
Barr-ReeveLoogootee 
BatesvilleJac-Cen-Del 
Beech GroveIndianapolis Roncalli 
BellmontNorwell 
BlackfordMarion 
Bloomington NorthBedford North Lawrence 
Blue RiverNew Castle 
BoonvilleTell City 
BrownstownColumbus North 
CarmelCarmel 
ChurubuscoFort Wayne Elmhurst 
Clay CityNorth Central (Farmersburg) 
ConnersvilleRushville 
Decatur CentralSouthport 
DeKalbEastside 
East GaryAndrean 
Elkhart CentralElkhart Central 
EminenceMooresville 
Evansville NorthEvansville Memorial 
Floyd CentralNew Albany 
Fort Wayne SniderLeo 
FrankfortTipton 
Gary WallaceGary Roosevelt 
Gibson SouthernGibson Southern 
Hammond MortonHammond Morton 
Hanover CentralLake Central 
HardingHeritage 
HauserShelbyville 
HebronHebron 
Indiana DeafNorth Central (Indianapolis) 
Indianapolis AttucksIndianapolis Tech 
JasperJasper 
KnoxCulver 
LapelAnderson 
LaVillePlymouth 
LawrenceburgAurora 
Lewis CassLewis Cass 
Michigan City RogersMichigan City Rogers 
MishawakaSouth Bend Riley 
MunsterEast Chicago Roosevelt 
North HarrisonCrawford County 
NorthfieldNorthfield 
NorthwesternKokomo Haworth 
PlainfieldBrownsburg 
PortagePortage 
Randolph SouthernWinchester 
ScottsburgScottsburg 
SeegerSeeger 
Silver CreekJeffersonville 
South KnoxVincennes Lincoln 
South NewtonKankakee Valley 
Switz CityBloomfield 
Terre Haute NorthTerre Haute Schulte 
Tippecanoe ValleyRochester 
Triton CentralMount Vernon (Fortville) 
Twin LakesTwin Lakes 
Van BurenVan Buren 
Warren CentralWarren Central 
WawaseeWawasee 
West LafayetteLafayette Jeff 
West NobleWestview 
Western BooneWestern Boone 
WhitelandFranklin 
YorktownWes-Del 
REGIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
Anderson Anderson 
Center GroveFranklin 
ChestertonMichigan City Rogers 
Elkhart CentralPlymouth 
Fort Wayne NorthropLeo 
Huntington NorthNorwell 
JasperTell City 
LowellEast Chicago Roosevelt 
Milan Jac-Cen-Del 
Mount Vernon (Fortville)Mount Vernon (Fortville) 
North MontgomeryLafayette Jeff 
RochesterRochester 
ScottsburgJeffersonville 
South PutnamMooresville 
Warren CentralIndianapolis Tech 
WashingtonBloomfield 
SEMISTATES
SITE WINNER CLASS
Ben DavisMount Vernon (Fortville) 
Benton CentralEast Chicago Roosevelt 
Fort Wayne NorthropNorwell 
SeymourBloomfield 
STATE
SITE WINNER CLASS
Hinkle FieldhouseEast Chicago Roosevelt