1980
SECTIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
Anderson Madison HeightsAnderson Highland 
Barr-ReeveLoogootee 
BatesvilleBatesville 
Beech GroveFranklin Central 
BellmontBellmont 
Bloomington NorthMartinsville 
Blue RiverNew Castle 
BoonvilleBoonville 
BrownstownJennings County 
ChurubuscoColumbia City 
Clay CitySullivan 
ConnersvilleConnersville 
Crawford CountyPaoli 
Decatur CentralSouthport 
East CentralEast Central 
Elkhart CentralElkhart Memorial 
EminenceGreencastle 
Evansville CentralEvansville Bosse 
Floyd CentralJeffersonville 
Fort Wayne SniderFort Wayne Dwenger 
FrankfortClinton Central 
GarrettLeo 
Gary RooseveltGary Roosevelt 
Gibson SouthernNorth Posey 
GreenfieldKnightstown 
GreenwoodFranklin 
Hammond MortonHammond Noll 
HardingFort Wayne Luers 
HauserColumbus East 
Indianapolis TechIndianapolis Tech 
JasperJasper 
KnoxOregon-Davis 
Lake StationCrown Point 
LaVilleJohn Glenn 
Lewis CassPioneer 
Michigan City RogersMichigan City Rogers 
MishawakaSouth Bend LaSalle 
MississinewaMarion 
MunsterHighland 
North Central (Indianapolis)North Central (Indianapolis) 
NorthfieldNorthfield 
NorthwesternWestern 
NorthWoodBremen 
PlainfieldBrownsburg 
PortageChesterton 
Randolph SouthernMonroe Central 
RochesterCulver 
ScottsburgMadison 
SeegerBenton Central 
Silver CreekBorden 
South KnoxVincennes Lincoln 
South NewtonSouth Newton 
South VermillionRockville 
Switz CityBloomfield 
Triton CentralRushville 
Twin LakesTwin Lakes 
Warren CentralWarren Central 
WarsawWarsaw 
West LafayetteMcCutcheon 
West NobleEast Noble 
West VigoBrazil 
Western BooneNorth Montgomery 
WestfieldCarmel 
YorktownMuncie North 
REGIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
AndersonAnderson Highland 
Center GroveSouthport 
Columbus NorthColumbus East 
East Chicago WashingtonGary Roosevelt 
Elkhart CentralSouth Bend LaSalle 
Floyd CentralPaoli 
Fort Wayne NorthropFort Wayne Luers 
Gibson SouthernBoonville 
GreencastleGreencastle 
Huntington NorthMarion 
Mount Vernon (Fortville)Knightstown 
North MontgomeryTwin Lakes 
ValparaisoSouth Newton 
Warren CentralNorth Central (Indianapolis) 
WarsawWarsaw 
WashingtonLoogootee 
SEMISTATES
SITE WINNER CLASS
Bedford North LawrenceColumbus East 
Ben DavisSouthport 
Benton CentralTwin Lakes 
Fort Wayne NorthropMarion 
STATE
SITE WINNER CLASS
Market Square ArenaSouthport