1982
SECTIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
Anderson Madison HeightsAnderson 
Barr-ReeveBedford North Lawrence 
BatesvilleJac-Cen-Del 
Beech GroveIndianapolis Manual 
BellmontNorwell 
Bloomington NorthBloomington South 
Blue RiverWapahani 
BoonvilleBoonville 
BrownstownSeymour 
ChurubuscoColumbia City 
Clay CitySullivan 
ConnersvilleConnersville 
Crawford CountyCrawford County 
Decatur CentralDecatur Central 
East CentralSouth Dearborn 
Elkhart CentralGoshen 
EminenceSouth Putnam 
Evansville NorthEvansville Bosse 
Floyd CentralFloyd Central 
Fort Wayne NorthropFort Wayne Dwenger 
FrankfortTipton 
Gary WallaceGary Roosevelt 
Gibson SouthernPrinceton 
GreenwoodCenter Grove 
Hammond MortonHammond Noll 
HardingHeritage 
HauserHauser 
Indianapolis MarshallWarren Central 
Indianapolis ScecinaIndianapolis Attucks 
JasperJasper 
KnoxOregon-Davis 
Lake StationCrown Point 
LaVilleJohn Glenn 
Lewis CassPeru 
McCutcheonMcCutcheon 
Michigan City RogersMichigan City Rogers 
MishawakaSouth Bend Adams 
MississinewaMarion 
Mount Vernon (Fortville)Greenfield-Central 
MunsterEast Chicago Washington 
North Central (Indianapolis)Brebeuf Jesuit 
NorthwesternKokomo 
NorthWoodBremen 
PlainfieldTri-West 
PortageValparaiso 
Randolph SouthernWinchester 
RensselaerSouth Newton 
RochesterCulver Academy 
ScottsburgAustin 
SeegerCovington 
Silver CreekBorden 
South KnoxSouth Knox 
South VermillionTurkey Run 
Switz CityBloomfield 
Triton CentralRushville 
Twin LakesTwin Lakes 
WarsawWawasee 
West NobleEast Noble 
West VigoWest Vigo 
Western BooneLebanon 
WestfieldNoblesville 
YorktownDelta 
REGIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
AndersonAnderson 
CalumetCrown Point 
Center GroveDecatur Central 
Columbus NorthJac-Cen-Del 
Elkhart CentralGoshen 
Fort Wayne NorthropHeritage 
Gibson SouthernEvansville Bosse 
GreencastleBloomington South 
Greenfield-CentralGreenfield-Central 
Huntington NorthMarion 
New AlbanyAustin 
North MontgomeryTwin Lakes 
ValparaisoValparaiso 
Warren CentralBrebeuf Jesuit 
WarsawColumbia City 
WashingtonSullivan 
SEMISTATES
SITE WINNER CLASS
Bedford North LawrenceSullivan 
Ben DavisBrebeuf Jesuit 
Fort Wayne NorthropHeritage 
Lafayette JeffValparaiso 
STATE
SITE WINNER CLASS
Market Square ArenaHeritage