1983
SECTIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
Anderson Madison HeightsAnderson 
Barr-ReeveBedford North Lawrence 
BatesvilleBatesville 
Beech GroveIndianapolis Howe 
BellmontBellmont 
Bloomington NorthBloomington South 
Blue RiverBlue River 
BoonvilleBoonville 
Brebeuf JesuitBrebeuf Jesuit 
BrownstownSeymour 
ChurubuscoColumbia City 
Clay CityLinton-Stockton 
Clay CitySullivan 
ConnersvilleCambridge City Lincoln 
Crawford CountyCorydon Central 
Decatur CentralSouthport 
East CentralSouth Dearborn 
Elkhart CentralGoshen 
EminenceMooresville 
Evansville BosseEvansville Bosse 
Floyd CentralNew Albany 
Fort Wayne NorthropFort Wayne Snider 
FrankfortClinton Central 
GarrettDeKalb 
Gary RooseveltGary Roosevelt 
Gibson SouthernPrinceton 
Hammond MortonHammond Morton 
HardingHeritage 
HauserColumbus North 
Indianapolis MarshallWarren Central 
Indianapolis ScecinaIndianapolis Attucks 
JasperJasper 
KnoxNorth Judson 
Lake StationCrown Point 
LaPorteMichigan City Rogers 
LaVilleJohn Glenn 
McCutcheonLafayette Jeff 
MishawakaMishawaka 
MississinewaEastbrook 
MorristownRushville 
Mount Vernon (Fortville)Mount Vernon (Fortville) 
MunsterHighland 
NorthfieldManchester 
NorthwesternTaylor 
NorthWoodNorthWood 
PlainfieldPlainfield 
PortageChesterton 
Randolph SouthernMonroe Central 
RensselaerSouth Newton 
RochesterCulver Academy 
ScottsburgScottsburg 
SeegerBenton Central 
Silver CreekBorden 
South KnoxSouth Knox 
South VermillionTurkey Run 
Switz CityLogansport 
Twin LakesTwin Lakes 
WarsawWawasee 
West NobleEast Noble 
West VigoWest Vigo 
Western BooneWestern Boone 
WestfieldZionsville 
WhitelandCenter Grove 
YorktownMuncie North 
REGIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
AndersonMuncie North 
CalumetCrown Point 
Center GroveIndianapolis Howe 
Columbus NorthSouth Dearborn 
Elkhart CentralMishawaka 
Fort Wayne NorthropHeritage 
Gibson SouthernEvansville Bosse 
GreencastleMooresville 
Greenfield-CentralRushville 
Huntington NorthTaylor 
New AlbanyScottsburg 
North MontgomeryLafayette Jeff 
ValparaisoSouth Newton 
Warren CentralBrebeuf Jesuit 
WarsawColumbia City 
WashingtonBedford North Lawrence 
SEMISTATES
SITE WINNER CLASS
Ben DavisIndianapolis Howe 
Fort Wayne NorthropHeritage 
Lafayette JeffCrown Point 
SeymourBedford North Lawrence 
STATE
SITE WINNER CLASS
Market Square ArenaBedford North Lawrence