1984
SECTIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
Anderson Madison HeightsAnderson 
Barr-ReeveBedford North Lawrence 
BatesvilleBatesville 
Beech GroveIndianapolis Howe 
BellmontNorwell 
Bloomington NorthMartinsville 
Blue RiverBlue River 
BoonvilleBoonville 
Brebeuf JesuitNorth Central (Indianapolis) 
BrownstownSeymour 
ChurubuscoColumbia City 
Clay CitySullivan 
ConnersvilleRichmond 
Crawford CountyCorydon Central 
Decatur CentralSpeedway 
DeKalbDeKalb 
Elkhart CentralConcord 
EminenceMooresville 
Evansville HarrisonEvansville Bosse 
Floyd CentralClarksville 
Fort Wayne NorthropFort Wayne Snider 
FrankfortClinton Central 
Gary RooseveltGary Mann 
Gibson SouthernNorth Posey 
GreenwoodIndian Creek 
Hammond GavitHammond Gavit 
HardingHeritage 
HauserColumbus North 
Indianapolis MarshallWarren Central 
Indianapolis ScecinaIndianapolis Northwest 
JasperForest Park 
KnoxKouts 
LaVilleJohn Glenn 
LawrenceburgSouth Dearborn 
Lewis CassLogansport 
McCutcheonHarrison (West Lafayette) 
MerrillvilleCrown Point 
Michigan City RogersMichigan City Rogers 
MishawakaMishawaka 
MississinewaEastbrook 
MorristownRushville 
Mount Vernon (Fortville)Greenfield-Central 
MunsterEast Chicago Roosevelt 
NorthfieldManchester 
NorthwesternKokomo Haworth 
NorthWoodJimtown 
PlainfieldBrownsburg 
PortageValparaiso 
Randolph SouthernMonroe Central 
RensselaerTri-County 
RochesterWinamac 
SeegerBenton Central 
Silver CreekBorden 
South KnoxVincennes Lincoln 
South VermillionSouth Vermillion 
Southwestern (Hanover)Austin 
Switz CityEastern Greene 
Twin LakesTwin Lakes 
WarsawWawasee 
West NobleLakeland 
West VigoTerre Haute South 
Western BooneSouthmont 
WestfieldNoblesville 
YorktownMuncie North 
REGIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
AndersonAnderson 
CalumetCrown Point 
Center GroveSpeedway 
Columbus NorthSouth Dearborn 
Elkhart CentralMishawaka 
Fort Wayne NorthropFort Wayne Snider 
Gibson SouthernEvansville Bosse 
GreencastleMooresville 
Greenfield-CentralRushville 
Huntington NorthEastbrook 
New AlbanyAustin 
North MontgomeryHarrison (West Lafayette) 
ValparaisoMichigan City Rogers 
Warren CentralWarren Central 
WarsawWawasee 
WashingtonBedford North Lawrence 
SEMISTATES
SITE WINNER CLASS
Ben DavisWarren Central 
Fort Wayne NorthropEastbrook 
Lafayette JeffCrown Point 
SeymourEvansville Bosse 
STATE
SITE WINNER CLASS
Market Square ArenaCrown Point