1985
SECTIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
Anderson Madison HeightsAnderson Highland 
Barr-ReeveBedford North Lawrence 
BatesvilleBatesville 
Beech GroveIndianapolis Roncalli 
BellmontJay County 
Bloomington NorthBloomington South 
Blue RiverBlue River 
BoonvilleBoonville 
Brebeuf JesuitNorth Central (Indianapolis) 
BrownstownSeymour 
ChurubuscoColumbia City 
ConnersvilleConnersville 
Crawford CountyCorydon Central 
Decatur CentralSpeedway 
Elkhart CentralConcord 
EminenceMooresville 
Evansville MemorialEvansville Bosse 
Floyd CentralNew Albany 
Fort Wayne NorthropFort Wayne Dwenger 
FrankfortClinton Central 
GarrettWoodlan 
Gary RooseveltGary Wallace 
Gibson SouthernNorth Posey 
Hammond GavitHammond 
HardingHeritage 
HauserColumbus North 
Indian CreekIndian Creek 
Indianapolis MarshallWarren Central 
Indianapolis ScecinaIndianapolis Ritter 
JasperForest Park 
KnoxKouts 
LaPorteMichigan City Rogers 
LaVilleJohn Glenn 
LawrenceburgSouth Dearborn 
Lewis CassNorth Miami 
McCutcheonLafayette Jeff 
MerrillvilleCrown Point 
MishawakaSouth Bend St. Joseph 
MississinewaMadison-Grant 
MorristownRushville 
Mount Vernon (Fortville)Mount Vernon (Fortville) 
MunsterLake Central 
NorthfieldManchester 
NorthwesternKokomo 
NorthWoodBremen 
PlainfieldTri-West 
PortageChesterton 
Randolph SouthernUnion City 
Rensselaer CentralRensselaer Central 
RochesterCaston 
SeegerBenton Central 
Silver CreekSalem 
South KnoxVincennes Lincoln 
South VermillionSouth Vermillion 
Southwestern (Hanover)Austin 
SullivanSullivan 
Switz CityEastern Greene 
Twin LakesTwin Lakes 
WarsawWawasee 
West NobleEast Noble 
West VigoTerre Haute South 
Western BooneLebanon 
WestfieldNoblesville 
YorktownWes-Del 
REGIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
AndersonClinton Central 
CalumetCrown Point 
Center GroveIndianapolis Roncalli 
Columbus NorthBatesville 
Elkhart CentralBremen 
Fort Wayne NorthropFort Wayne Dwenger 
Gibson SouthernEvansville Bosse 
GreencastleMooresville 
Greenfield-CentralRushville 
Huntington NorthKokomo 
New AlbanyAustin 
North MontgomeryBenton Central 
ValparaisoChesterton 
Warren CentralNoblesville 
WarsawWawasee 
WashingtonBedford North Lawrence 
SEMISTATES
SITE WINNER CLASS
Ben DavisRushville 
Fort Wayne NorthropWawasee 
Lafayette JeffCrown Point 
SeymourAustin 
STATE
SITE WINNER CLASS
Market Square ArenaCrown Point