1986
SECTIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
Anderson Madison HeightsAnderson Highland 
Barr-ReeveBedford North Lawrence 
BatesvilleJac-Cen-Del 
Beech GroveIndianapolis Roncalli 
BellmontJay County 
Bloomington NorthEdgewood 
Blue RiverWapahani 
BoonvilleBoonville 
Brebeuf JesuitBrebeuf Jesuit 
BrownstownSeymour 
ChurubuscoColumbia City 
Clay CityNorth Central (Farmersburg) 
ConnersvilleRichmond 
Crawford CountyCorydon Central 
Decatur CentralBen Davis 
DeKalbDeKalb 
Elkhart CentralElkhart Memorial 
EminenceMooresville 
Evansville ReitzEvansville Mater Dei 
Floyd CentralClarksville 
Fort Wayne NorthropFort Wayne Northrop 
FrankfortClinton Central 
Gary RooseveltGary Wallace 
Gibson SouthernGibson Southern 
GreenwoodFranklin 
Hammond GavitHammond Clark 
HardingNew Haven 
HauserColumbus North 
Indianapolis MarshallWarren Central 
Indps. TechIndianapolis Tech 
JasperForest Park 
KnoxNorth Judson 
LaVilleLaVille 
LawrenceburgSouth Dearborn 
Lewis CassMaconaquah 
McCutcheonHarrison (West Lafayette) 
MerrillvilleAndrean 
Michigan City RogersMichigan City Rogers 
MishawakaSouth Bend St. Joseph 
MississinewaMarion 
MorristownRushville 
Mount Vernon (Fortville)Greenfield-Central 
MunsterLake Central 
NorthfieldHuntington North 
NorthwesternKokomo 
NorthWoodBremen 
PlainfieldCascade 
PortageValparaiso 
Randolph SouthernWinchester 
RensselaerKankakee Valley 
RochesterWinamac 
SeegerBenton Central 
Silver CreekSilver Creek 
South KnoxVincennes Lincoln 
South VermillionSouth Vermillion 
Southwestern (Hanover)Scottsburg 
Switz CityLinton-Stockton 
Twin LakesCarroll (Flora) 
WarsawWawasee 
West NoblePrairie Heights 
West VigoTerre Haute North 
Western BooneSouthmont 
WestfieldNoblesville 
YorktownMuncie Central 
REGIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
AndersonAnderson Highland 
Benton CentralHarrison (West Lafayette) 
CalumetGary Wallace 
Center GroveIndianapolis Roncalli 
Columbus NorthSeymour 
Elkhart CentralBremen 
Fort Wayne NorthropFort Wayne Northrop 
Gibson SouthernForest Park 
GreencastleEdgewood 
Greenfield-CentralGreenfield-Central 
Huntington NorthMarion 
New AlbanyScottsburg 
ValparaisoNorth Judson 
Warren CentralWarren Central 
WarsawPrairie Heights 
WashingtonBedford North Lawrence 
SEMISTATES
SITE WINNER CLASS
Ben DavisIndianapolis Roncalli 
Fort Wayne NorthropFort Wayne Northrop 
Lafayette JeffGary Wallace 
SeymourScottsburg 
STATE
SITE WINNER CLASS
Market Square ArenaFort Wayne Northrop