1987
SECTIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
Anderson Madison HeightsAnderson Highland 
Barr-ReeveVincennes Lincoln 
BatesvilleSouth Ripley 
Beech GroveIndianapolis Roncalli 
BellmontJay County 
BloomfieldNorth Daviess 
Bloomington NorthBloomington South 
Blue RiverShenandoah 
BoonvilleBoonville 
Brebeuf JesuitBrebeuf Jesuit 
BrownstownSeymour 
ChurubuscoColumbia City 
ConnersvilleRichmond 
Crawford CountyCorydon Central 
Decatur CentralBen Davis 
Elkhart CentralElkhart Memorial 
Evansville Mater DeiEvansville Memorial 
Floyd CentralClarksville 
Fort Wayne NorthropFort Wayne Northrop 
FrankfortTipton 
GarrettDeKalb 
Gary WallaceGary Wallace 
Gibson SouthernNorth Posey 
Hammond GavitHammond Clark 
HardingNew Haven 
HauserColumbus North 
Indianapolis ScecinaIndianapolis Ritter 
JasperSouthridge 
KnoxNorth Judson 
LaPorteMichigan City Elston 
LaVilleLaVille 
Lawrence CentralLawrence Central 
LawrenceburgSouth Dearborn 
Lewis CassMaconaquah 
McCutcheonWest Lafayette 
MerrillvilleCrown Point 
MishawakaSouth Bend St. Joseph 
MississinewaMadison-Grant 
MitchellBedford North Lawrence 
MonroviaMooresville 
MorristownRushville 
Mount Vernon (Fortville)Greenfield-Central 
MunsterEast Chicago Central 
NorthfieldHuntington North 
NorthwesternKokomo 
NorthWoodNorthWood 
PlainfieldDanville 
PortageValparaiso 
Randolph SouthernWinchester 
RensselaerSouth Newton 
RochesterCulver Academy 
SeegerCovington 
Silver CreekSilver Creek 
South VermillionSouth Vermillion 
Southwestern (Hanover)Scottsburg 
SullivanNorth Central (Farmersburg) 
Twin LakesTwin Lakes 
WarsawWarsaw 
West NoblePrairie Heights 
West VigoTerre Haute South 
Western BooneWestern Boone 
WestfieldNoblesville 
WhitelandFranklin 
YorktownDelta 
REGIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
AndersonAnderson Highland 
CalumetEast Chicago Central 
Center GroveFranklin 
Columbus NorthSeymour 
Elkhart CentralSouth Bend St. Joseph 
Fort Wayne NorthropFort Wayne Northrop 
Gibson SouthernNorth Posey 
GreencastleBloomington South 
Greenfield-CentralGreenfield-Central 
Huntington NorthHuntington North 
New AlbanyScottsburg 
North MontgomeryWestern Boone 
ValparaisoMichigan City Elston 
Warren CentralNoblesville 
WarsawColumbia City 
WashingtonBedford North Lawrence 
SEMISTATES
SITE WINNER CLASS
Ben DavisNoblesville 
Fort Wayne NorthropFort Wayne Northrop 
Lafayette JeffAnderson Highland 
SeymourSeymour 
STATE
SITE WINNER CLASS
Market Square ArenaNoblesville