1988
SECTIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
Anderson Madison HeightsAnderson Highland 
BatesvilleBatesville 
Beech GroveFranklin Central 
BellmontJay County 
BloomfieldNorth Knox 
Bloomington NorthBloomington North 
Blue RiverWapahani 
BoonvilleCastle 
Brebeuf JesuitBrebeuf Jesuit 
BrownstownJennings County 
ChurubuscoColumbia City 
Clay CityUnion (Dugger) 
CloverdaleMonrovia 
ConnersvilleConnersville 
CorydonNorth Harrison 
Decatur CentralBen Davis 
DeKalbLeo 
EastbrookMarion 
Elkhart CentralPenn 
Evansville CentralEvansville Bosse 
Floyd CentralNew Albany 
Fort Wayne NorthropFort Wayne Snider 
FrankfortClinton Central 
FranklinIndian Creek 
Gary WallaceGary Roosevelt 
Gibson SouthernWood Memorial 
Hammond GavitHammond Noll 
HardingHeritage 
HauserColumbus North 
Indianapolis ScecinaIndianapolis Tech 
JasperSouthridge 
KnoxNorth Judson 
LaVilleLaVille 
Lawrence CentralIndianapolis Arlington 
LawrenceburgSouth Dearborn 
Lewis CassMaconaquah 
McCutcheonWest Lafayette 
MerrillvilleCrown Point 
Michigan City RogersMichigan City Elston 
MishawakaMishawaka 
MitchellBedford North Lawrence 
MorristownRushville 
Mount Vernon (Fortville)Greenfield-Central 
MunsterEast Chicago Central 
NorthfieldHuntington North 
NorthwesternKokomo 
NorthWoodNorthWood 
PlainfieldBrownsburg 
PortagePortage 
Randolph SouthernWinchester 
Rensselaer CentralRensselaer Central 
RochesterWinamac 
SeegerBenton Central 
Silver CreekSalem 
South KnoxVincennes Lincoln 
South VermillionNorth Vermillion 
Southwestern (Hanover)Scottsburg 
Twin LakesCarroll (Flora) 
WarsawWarsaw 
West NobleWest Noble 
West VigoTerre Haute South 
Western BooneLebanon 
WestfieldNoblesville 
YorktownDelta 
REGIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
AndersonAnderson Highland 
Benton CentralBenton Central 
CalumetCrown Point 
Center GroveFranklin Central 
Columbus NorthBatesville 
Elkhart CentralNorthWood 
Fort Wayne Northrop Fort Wayne Snider 
Gibson SouthernEvansville Bosse 
GreencastleBloomington North 
Greenfield-CentralGreenfield-Central 
Huntington NorthHuntington North 
New AlbanyScottsburg 
ValparaisoNorth Judson 
Warren CentralNoblesville 
WarsawWarsaw 
WashingtonNorth Knox 
SEMISTATES
SITE WINNER CLASS
Ben DavisNoblesville 
Fort Wayne Northrop Fort Wayne Snider 
Lafayette JeffBenton Central 
SeymourScottsburg 
STATE
SITE WINNER CLASS
Market Square ArenaFort Wayne Snider