1989
SECTIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
Anderson Madison HeightsAnderson Highland 
Barr-ReeveWashington 
BatesvilleBatesville 
Beech GroveIndianapolis Roncalli 
BellmontBellmont 
BloomfieldNorth Knox 
Bloomington NorthEdgewood 
Blue RiverShenandoah 
BoonvilleHeritage Hills 
Brebeuf JesuitBrebeuf Jesuit 
BrownstownSeymour 
ChurubuscoColumbia City 
ConnersvilleConnersville 
CorydonCorydon Central 
Decatur CentralSouthport 
EastbrookMarion 
Elkhart CentralPenn 
Evansville NorthEvansville Central 
Floyd CentralJeffersonville 
Fort Wayne NorthropFort Wayne Northrop 
FrankfortClinton Central 
GarrettDeKalb 
Gary WallaceGary Roosevelt 
Gibson SouthernWood Memorial 
Hammond GavitHammond Noll 
HardingHarding 
HauserColumbus East 
Indian CreekCenter Grove 
Indianapolis ScecinaIndianapolis Tech 
JasperSouthridge 
KnoxKouts 
LaPorteMichigan City Elston 
LaVilleLaVille 
Lawrence CentralWarren Central 
LawrenceburgSwitzerland County 
Lewis CassLogansport 
McCutcheonLafayette Jeff 
MerrillvilleMerrillville 
MishawakaSouth Bend LaSalle 
MitchellBedford North Lawrence 
MonroviaMonrovia 
MorristownRushville 
Mount Vernon (Fortville)Mount Vernon (Fortville) 
MunsterLake Central 
North VermillionNorth Vermillion 
NorthfieldHuntington North 
NorthwesternWestern 
NorthWoodNorthWood 
PlainfieldBrownsburg 
PortageValparaiso 
Randolph SouthernRandolph Southern 
Rensselaer CentralRensselaer Central 
SeegerBenton Central 
Silver CreekSalem 
Southwestern (Hanover)Scottsburg 
SullivanSullivan 
Twin LakesCarroll (Flora) 
WarsawWarsaw 
West NoblePrairie Heights 
West VigoTerre Haute South 
Western BooneLebanon 
WestfieldNoblesville 
WinamacWinamac 
YorktownMuncie Central 
REGIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
AndersonAnderson Highland 
CalumetGary Roosevelt 
Center GroveBrownsburg 
Columbus NorthSeymour 
Elkhart CentralPenn 
Fort Wayne NorthropFort Wayne Northrop 
Gibson SouthernSouthridge 
GreencastleTerre Haute South 
Greenfield-CentralMount Vernon (Fortville) 
Huntington NorthHuntington North 
New AlbanyScottsburg 
North MontgomeryBenton Central 
ValparaisoValparaiso 
Warren CentralNoblesville 
WarsawColumbia City 
WashingtonBedford North Lawrence 
SEMISTATES
SITE WINNER CLASS
Ben DavisNoblesville 
Fort Wayne NorthropHuntington North 
Lafayette JeffBenton Central 
SeymourScottsburg 
STATE
SITE WINNER CLASS
Market Square ArenaScottsburg