1992
SECTIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
Anderson Madison HeightsAnderson Highland 
BatesvilleBatesville 
Beech GroveSouthport 
BellmontBellmont 
Bloomington NorthOwen Valley 
Blue RiverNew Castle 
BoonvilleBoonville 
Brebeuf JesuitBrebeuf Jesuit 
BrownstownJennings County 
Clay CitySullivan 
ConcordConcord 
ConnersvilleConnersville 
CorydonNorth Harrison 
DeKalbDeKalb 
EastbrookJay County 
Evansville MemorialEvansville Harrison 
Floyd CentralFloyd Central 
Fort Wayne ElmhurstHomestead 
Fort Wayne NorthropFort Wayne Northrop 
FrankfortClinton Prairie 
Gary WallaceGary West 
Gibson SouthernNorth Posey 
HauserColumbus East 
Indianapolis ScecinaIndianapolis Scecina 
JasperPike Central 
KnoxKouts 
LaVilleSouth Bend Washington 
Lawrence CentralIndianapolis Cathedral 
LawrenceburgEast Central 
Lewis CassLogansport 
McCutcheonBenton Central 
MerrillvilleCrown Point 
Michigan City RogersLaPorte 
MishawakaSouth Bend Adams 
MitchellBedford North Lawrence 
MorristownRushville 
Mount Vernon (Fortville)New Palestine 
MunsterLake Central 
New HavenHarding 
North VermillionSeeger 
NorthfieldHuntington North 
NorthwesternKokomo 
NorthWoodJimtown 
Oak HillMarion 
PlainfieldAvon 
PortageValparaiso 
Prairie HeightsPrairie Heights 
Randolph SouthernRandolph Southern 
RensselaerNorth Newton 
RochesterWinamac 
Silver CreekCharlestown 
South KnoxVincennes Lincoln 
SouthmontSouthmont 
Southwestern (Hanover)Scottsburg 
SpeedwayBen Davis 
Tri-CountyTwin Lakes 
WarsawColumbia City 
West VigoRiverton Parke 
WestfieldCarmel 
White River ValleyNorth Knox 
WhitelandCenter Grove 
WhitingEast Chicago Central 
YorktownYorktown 
REGIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
AndersonCarmel 
Ben DavisBen Davis 
Benton CentralBenton Central 
CalumetCrown Point 
Columbus EastJennings County 
Elkhart CentralSouth Bend Adams 
Fort Wayne NorthropFort Wayne Northrop 
Gibson SouthernPike Central 
Greenfield-CentralConnersville 
Huntington NorthBellmont 
KokomoKokomo 
New AlbanyCharlestown 
North MontgomerySeeger 
ValparaisoValparaiso 
Warren CentralBrebeuf Jesuit 
WashingtonBedford North Lawrence 
SEMISTATES
SITE WINNER CLASS
Fort Wayne NorthropKokomo 
Lafayette JeffValparaiso 
SeymourBedford North Lawrence 
SouthportBen Davis 
STATE
SITE WINNER CLASS
Market Square ArenaKokomo