1996
SECTIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
Anderson Madison HeightsAlexandria 
BatesvilleJac-Cen-Del 
Beech GrovePerry Meridian 
BellmontNorwell 
Bloomington NorthMartinsville 
Blue RiverNew Castle 
BoonvilleCastle 
Brebeuf JesuitZionsville 
Brownstown CentralBrownstown Central 
Clay CitySullivan 
ConcordGoshen 
ConnersvilleConnersville 
CorydonNorth Harrison 
Decatur CentralBen Davis 
DeKalbDeKalb 
EastbrookJay County 
Evansville NorthEvansville Bosse 
Floyd CentralNew Albany 
Fort Wayne ElmhurstHomestead 
Fort Wayne NorthropFort Wayne Dwenger 
FrankfortCarroll (Flora) 
Gary WallaceGary West 
Gibson SouthernPrinceton 
GreencastleEminence 
HauserColumbus North 
Indian CreekCenter Grove 
Indianapolis ScecinaIndianapolis Tech 
JasperJasper 
KnoxNorth Judson 
KokomoKokomo 
LaVillePlymouth 
Lawrence CentralIndianapolis Cathedral 
LawrenceburgSwitzerland County 
Lewis CassNorth Miami 
McCutcheonMcCutcheon 
MerrillvilleCrown Point 
Michigan CityLaPorte 
MishawakaMishawaka 
MitchellBedford North Lawrence 
Mount Vernon (Fortville)Pendleton Heights 
MunsterLake Central 
New HavenLeo 
North VermillionNorth Vermillion 
NorthfieldHuntington North 
NorthviewTerre Haute South 
NorthWoodNorthWood 
Oak HillMarion 
PlainfieldPlainfield 
PortageValparaiso 
Prairie HeightsLakeland 
Randolph SouthernNortheastern 
RensselaerNorth Newton 
RochesterWinamac 
ShelbyvilleRushville 
Silver CreekEastern (Pekin) 
South KnoxWashington 
SouthmontWestern Boone 
Southwestern (Hanover)Madison 
Tri-CountyDelphi 
WarsawWarsaw 
WestfieldNoblesville 
White River ValleyNorth Knox 
WhitingEast Chicago Central 
YorktownYorktown 
REGIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
AndersonNoblesville 
Ben DavisBen Davis 
Benton CentralMcCutcheon 
CalumetLake Central 
Columbus NorthBrownstown Central 
Elkhart CentralNorthWood 
Fort Wayne NorthropLeo 
Gibson SouthernPrinceton 
Greenfield-CentralCenter Grove 
Huntington NorthHuntington North 
KokomoKokomo 
New AlbanyNew Albany 
North MongomeryTerre Haute South 
ValparaisoValparaiso 
Warren CentralIndianapolis Cathedral 
WashingtonWashington 
SEMISTATES
SITE WINNER CLASS
Fort Wayne NorthropKokomo 
Lafayette JeffValparaiso 
SeymourPrinceton 
SouthportCenter Grove 
STATE
SITE WINNER CLASS
Market Square ArenaCenter Grove