1997
SECTIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
Anderson Madison HeightsAnderson Highland 
BatesvilleOldenburg Academy 
Beech GrovePerry Meridian 
BellmontBellmont 
Bloomington NorthMartinsville 
Blue RiverNew Castle 
BoonvilleCastle 
Brebeuf JesuitNorth Central (Indianapolis) 
Brownstown CentralBrownstown Central 
CloverdaleEminence 
ConcordPenn 
ConnersvilleConnersville 
Corydon CentralCorydon Central 
East Chicago CentralHammond Noll 
EastbrookBlackford 
Evansville BosseEvansville Bosse 
Floyd CentralNew Albany 
Fort Wayne ElmhurstHomestead 
Fort Wayne NorthropFort Wayne Snider 
FrankfortClinton Central 
GarrettDeKalb 
Gary WallaceGary West 
Gibson SouthernPrinceton 
HauserColumbus East 
Indianapolis ScecinaIndianapolis Tech 
JasperJasper 
KnoxNorth Judson 
KokomoKokomo 
LaPorteMichigan City 
LaVillePlymouth 
Lawrence CentralIndianapolis Cathedral 
LawrenceburgSwitzerland County 
McCutcheonMcCutcheon 
MerrillvilleCrown Point 
MishawakaSouth Bend Clay 
MississinewaMarion 
MitchellBedford North Lawrence 
Mount Vernon (Fortville)Greenfield-Central 
MunsterLake Central 
New HavenLeo 
North VermillionCovington 
NorthfieldHuntington North 
NorthWoodNorthWood 
PeruLogansport 
PlainfieldPlainfield 
PortageValparaiso 
Randolph SouthernNortheastern 
RensselaerKankakee Valley 
Silver CreekSilver Creek 
South KnoxWashington 
SouthmontLebanon 
Southwestern (Hanover)Madison 
SpeedwayBen Davis 
SullivanSullivan 
Tri-CountyTwin Lakes 
Triton CentralRushville 
WarsawColumbia City 
West NobleEast Noble 
West VigoTerre Haute North 
WestfieldCarmel 
White River ValleyBloomfield 
WhitelandCenter Grove 
WinamacCulver Academy 
YorktownMuncie Central 
REGIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
AndersonNew Castle 
Ben DavisMartinsville 
Benton CentralMcCutcheon 
CalumetCrown Point 
Columbus NorthColumbus East 
Elkhart CentralNorthWood 
Fort Wayne NorthropHomestead 
Gibson SouthernEvansville Bosse 
Greenfield-CentralCenter Grove 
KokomoKokomo 
New AlbanyNew Albany 
North MontgomeryClinton Central 
ValparaisoValparaiso 
Warren CentralPerry Meridian 
WarsawColumbia City 
WashingtonWashington 
SEMISTATES
SITE WINNER CLASS
Fort Wayne NorthropNorthWood 
Lafayette JeffCrown Point 
SeymourColumbus East 
SouthportMartinsville 
STATE
SITE WINNER CLASS
Market Square ArenaMartinsville