1998
SECTIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
BrownsburgTerre Haute South4A
Center GroveBen Davis4A
Columbia CityFort Wayne Snider4A
ConcordWarsaw4A
ConnersvilleConnersville4A
Evansville CentralCastle4A
Floyd CentralJeffersonville4A
Hamilton SoutheasternNorth Central (Indianapolis)4A
Hammond MortonGary West4A
Huntington NorthHomestead4A
Lawrence CentralLawrence North4A
LogansportMcCutcheon4A
MartinsvilleMartinsville4A
MerrillvilleLake Central4A
PortageValparaiso4A
South Bend AdamsPenn4A
BatesvilleMadison3A
Beech GroveFranklin3A
CalumetGriffith3A
Carroll (Fort Wayne)Carroll (Fort Wayne)3A
DanvillePlainfield3A
Evansville BosseEvansville Memorial3A
GreenfieldMount Vernon (Fortville)3A
LebanonLebanon3A
New HavenFort Wayne Dwenger3A
Owen ValleySullivan3A
RensselaerWest Lafayette3A
Silver CreekCorydon Central3A
South Bend WashingtonPlymouth3A
Vincennes LincolnJasper3A
WawaseeNorthWood3A
WheelerNorth Newton3A
YorktownYorktown3A
CascadeTri-West2A
EastbrookBluffton2A
Eastern (Pekin)Brownstown Central2A
EastsideFort Wayne Luers2A
North KnoxNorth Knox2A
NortheasternNortheastern2A
NorthfieldManchester2A
NorthwesternLewis Cass2A
ShenandoahMuncie Burris2A
South DecaturSouth Decatur2A
SouthmontSeeger2A
Triton CentralTriton Central2A
WestviewPrairie Heights2A
WinamacNorth Judson2A
Wood MemorialSouthridge2A
Blue RiverTri1A
Clay CityBloomfield1A
Clinton CentralCarroll (Flora)1A
CulverTriton1A
HamiltonBethany Christian1A
KoutsMorgan Twp.1A
LoogooteeNorth Daviess1A
MilanRising Sun1A
MorristownSouthwestern (Shelbyville)1A
New WashingtonNew Washington1A
North VermillionNorth Vermillion1A
North WhiteTri-County1A
Randolph SouthernUnion (Modoc)1A
TecumsehNortheast Dubois1A
Wes-DelLakeview Christian1A
West WashingtonWest Washington1A
REGIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
Bedford North LawrenceJeffersonville4A
Ben DavisBen Davis4A
Columbus NorthMartinsville4A
KokomoMcCutcheon4A
MerrillvilleLake Central4A
North Central (Indpls)Connersville4A
ValparaisoValparaiso4A
WarsawFort Wayne Snider4A
CalumetWest Lafayette3A
EdgewoodFranklin3A
FrankfortLebanon3A
Gibson SouthernEvansville Memorial3A
MadisonMadison3A
New HavenCarroll (Fort Wayne)3A
NorthWoodNorthWood3A
ShelbyvillePlainfield3A
Brownstown CentralBrownstown Central2A
ChurubuscoFort Wayne Luers2A
Fountain CentralTri-West2A
KnightstownNortheastern2A
KnoxNorth Judson2A
MaconaquahManchester2A
South AdamsBluffton2A
South KnoxSouthridge2A
Clay CityBloomfield1A
HauserRising Sun1A
Northeast DuboisNortheast Dubois1A
OrleansNew Washington1A
Southern WellsLakeview Christian1A
TriTri1A
Tri-CountyTri-County1A
TritonMorgan Twp.1A
SEMISTATES
SITE WINNER CLASS
KokomoLake Central4A
SouthportMartinsville4A
JasperFranklin3A
WarsawWest Lafayette3A
Bedford North LawrenceSouthridge2A
LogansportBluffton2A
GreenwoodBloomfield1A
Huntington NorthMorgan Twp.1A
STATE
SITE WINNER CLASS
Market Square ArenaMartinsville4A
Market Square ArenaWest Lafayette3A
Market Square ArenaSouthridge2A
Market Square ArenaBloomfield1A