1999
SECTIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
Bedford North LawrenceNew Albany4A
BrownsburgTerre Haute South4A
ConnersvilleConnersville4A
Evansville HarrisonEvansville North4A
Fort Wayne NorthropFort Wayne Snider4A
GoshenElkhart Memorial4A
Hamilton SoutheasternHamilton Southeastern4A
Hammond MortonGary West4A
Huntington NorthHuntington North4A
Lawrence CentralFranklin Central4A
LogansportKokomo4A
MartinsvilleColumbus East4A
MerrillvilleHighland4A
Perry MeridianBen Davis4A
PortageHobart4A
South Bend AdamsPenn4A
BatesvilleMadison3A
Beech GroveFranklin3A
Benton CentralTwin Lakes3A
CalumetAndrean3A
DanvilleIndianapolis Cathedral3A
GreenfieldRushville3A
Heritage HillsEvansville Memorial3A
JasperJasper3A
LebanonWestfield3A
New HavenFort Wayne Dwenger3A
PlymouthSouth Bend Washington3A
Silver CreekNorth Harrison3A
Tippecanoe ValleyFort Wayne Elmhurst3A
WawaseeNorthWood3A
West VigoSullivan3A
YorktownYorktown3A
Boone GroveHanover Central2A
CascadeTri-West2A
CentervilleWinchester2A
Eastern (Pekin)Austin2A
LeoFort Wayne Luers2A
North JudsonNorth Judson2A
North KnoxNorth Knox2A
NorthfieldMaconaquah2A
NorthwesternEastern (Greentown)2A
Oak HillEastbrook2A
ShenandoahFrankton2A
South DecaturSouth Decatur2A
SouthmontSouthmont2A
Triton CentralTriton Central2A
WestviewJimtown2A
Wood MemorialSouth Spencer2A
Blue RiverPark Tudor1A
Clay CityEminence1A
Clinton CentralClinton Prairie1A
CulverTriton1A
HamiltonFremont1A
HebronKouts1A
LoogooteeWashington Catholic1A
MilanRising Sun1A
MorristownSouthwestern (Shelbyville)1A
New WashingtonNew Washington1A
North VermillionCovington1A
North WhiteTri-County1A
Randolph SouthernWapahani1A
TecumsehNortheast Dubois1A
Wes-DelLakeview Christian1A
West WashingtonWest Washington1A
REGIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
Columbus NorthColumbus East4A
East NobleFort Wayne Snider4A
Huntington NorthKokomo4A
JasperNew Albany4A
MerrillvilleHighland4A
Muncie CentralConnersville4A
NorthviewTerre Haute South4A
NorthWoodPenn4A
DanvilleIndianapolis Cathedral3A
Hamilton HeightsWestfield3A
Huntington NorthFort Wayne Elmhurst3A
JasperJasper3A
MadisonMadison3A
MerrillvilleAndrean3A
MitchellFranklin3A
NorthWoodNorthWood3A
DanvilleTri-West2A
East NobleFort Wayne Luers2A
Eastern (Greentown)Eastern (Greentown)2A
Hamilton HeightsFrankton2A
KnoxHanover Central2A
MadisonAustin2A
MitchellNorth Knox2A
TriTriton Central2A
Columbus NorthRising Sun1A
KnoxKouts1A
Lewis CassClinton Prairie1A
Muncie CentralFremont1A
NorthviewEminence1A
Springs ValleyNew Washington1A
Springs ValleyWashington Catholic1A
TriPark Tudor1A
SEMISTATES
SITE WINNER CLASS
SouthportNew Albany4A
WarsawFort Wayne Snider4A
PeruNorthWood3A
MaconaquahFort Wayne Luers2A
PaoliAustin2A
LoogooteeNew Washington1A
TritonClinton Prairie1A
JasperIndianapolis Cathedral 
STATE
SITE WINNER CLASS
Market Square ArenaNew Albany4A
Market Square ArenaNorthWood3A
Market Square ArenaFort Wayne Luers2A
Market Square ArenaClinton Prairie1A