2005
SECTIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
Bedford North LawrenceJennings County4A
ChestertonValparaiso4A
Columbia CityDeKalb4A
Columbus EastColumbus East4A
ConcordElkhart Memorial4A
East Chicago CentralGary West4A
Evansville NorthCastle4A
Fort Wayne NorthHuntington North4A
Greenfield-CentralAnderson4A
Hamilton SoutheasternNorth Central (Indianapolis)4A
Harrison (West Lafayette)Kokomo4A
Indianapolis CathedralIndianapolis Cathedral4A
MooresvilleMartinsville4A
Perry MeridianFranklin Central4A
PikeBen Davis4A
South Bend WashingtonSouth Bend Washington4A
Beech GroveIndianapolis Chatard3A
Brown CountyBrown County3A
CrawfordsvilleBrebeuf Jesuit3A
ElwoodElwood3A
Evansville BosseEvansville Memorial3A
GreensburgRushville3A
Hammond MortonHammond3A
JasperJasper3A
Kankakee ValleyKankakee Valley3A
LeoFort Wayne Luers3A
New PalestineMount Vernon (Fortville)3A
NorthridgeNorthWood3A
PeruNorwell3A
PlymouthSouth Bend St. Joseph3A
Silver CreekCorydon Central3A
WesternWest Lafayette3A
AustinCharlestown2A
Boone GroveWheeler2A
Cambridge City LincolnCambridge City Lincoln2A
CascadeSouth Putnam2A
FairfieldWestview2A
Forest ParkForest Park2A
Fountain CentralNorth Montgomery2A
HeritageHarding2A
Indian CreekHeritage Christian2A
KnightstownShenandoah2A
NorthwesternTaylor2A
PaoliNorth Knox2A
Prairie HeightsGarrett2A
RensselaerNorth Judson2A
Southwestern (Hanover)Southwestern (Hanover)2A
WabashLewis Cass2A
Bethany ChristianFort Wayne Canterbury1A
BordenSouth Central (Elizabeth)1A
Clay CityBloomfield1A
EminenceIndianapolis Lutheran1A
FrontierClinton Prairie1A
Jac-Cen-DelJac-Cen-Del1A
LoogooteeLoogootee1A
North VermillionAttica1A
Oregon-DavisSouth Central (Union Mills)1A
OrleansNortheast Dubois1A
Randolph SouthernRandolph Southern1A
Southwestern (Shelbyville)Hauser1A
Tri-CentralTri-Central1A
Washington Twp.Morgan Twp.1A
West CentralWest Central1A
Wood MemorialWood Memorial1A
REGIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
Bedford North LawrenceCastle4A
Huntington NorthKokomo4A
SouthportNorth Central (Indianapolis)4A
ValparaisoGary West4A
JasperCorydon Central3A
Mount Vernon (Fortville)Mount Vernon (Fortville)3A
PeruNorthWood3A
Twin LakesSouth Bend St. Joseph3A
Forest ParkCharlestown2A
Rensselaer CentralNorth Judson2A
ShenandoahShenandoah2A
South AdamsTaylor2A
CulverSouth Central (Union Mills)1A
LapelTri-Central1A
North DaviessBloomfield1A
Southwestern (Shelbyville)Northeast Dubois1A
SEMISTATES
SITE WINNER CLASS
Elkhart CentralGary West4A
SouthridgeNorth Central (Indianapolis)4A
Elkhart CentralSouth Bend St. Joseph3A
SouthportCorydon Central3A
PlymouthNorth Judson2A
SouthportShenandoah2A
PlymouthTri-Central1A
SouthridgeNortheast Dubois1A
STATE
SITE WINNER CLASS
Conseco FieldhouseNorth Central (Indianapolis)4A
Conseco FieldhouseSouth Bend St. Joseph3A
Conseco FieldhouseShenandoah2A
Conseco FieldhouseTri-Central1A