2006
SECTIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
AndersonAnderson4A
Bloomington SouthBloomington North4A
East NobleDeKalb4A
Evansville ReitzCastle4A
Gary WestEast Chicago Central4A
GoshenElkhart Memorial4A
GreenwoodFranklin Central4A
Huntington NorthHuntington North4A
Indianapolis NorthwestPike4A
JeffersonvilleJeffersonville4A
KokomoKokomo4A
NoblesvilleHamilton Southeastern4A
South Bend RileySouth Bend Washington4A
Terre Haute NorthPlainfield4A
ValparaisoChesterton4A
Warren CentralLawrence North4A
BatesvilleRushville3A
Beech GroveIndianapolis Chatard3A
Benton CentralBenton Central3A
Corydon CentralCorydon Central3A
Evansville MemorialEvansville Memorial3A
Fort Wayne DwengerFort Wayne Luers3A
GreencastleOwen Valley3A
HammondHammond3A
Kankakee ValleyAndrean3A
KnoxSouth Bend St. Joseph3A
LebanonLebanon3A
MississinewaJay County3A
Mount Vernon (Fortville)New Castle3A
NorwellTippecanoe Valley3A
PrincetonGibson Southern3A
West NobleNorthWood3A
BlufftonHarding2A
CascadeMonrovia2A
CentervilleUnion County2A
Eastern (Pekin)Charlestown2A
GarrettPrairie Heights2A
Hammond NollBoone Grove2A
LaVilleWestview2A
LawrenceburgSouthwestern (Hanover)2A
North JudsonRensselaer Central2A
North KnoxNorth Knox2A
North MontgomeryNorth Montgomery2A
NorthfieldManchester2A
Oak HillTaylor2A
ShenandoahShenandoah2A
Tell CitySouth Spencer2A
Triton CentralHeritage Christian2A
Barr-ReeveBarr-Reeve1A
Clay CityBloomfield1A
CovingtonAttica1A
EminenceIndianapolis Lutheran1A
Fort Wayne CanterburyFort Wayne Canterbury1A
FrontierLafayette Central Catholic1A
Jac-Cen-DelOldenburg Academy1A
Michigan City MarquetteArgos1A
Morgan Twp.Morgan Twp.1A
North WhiteTri-County1A
Randolph SouthernTri1A
South Central (Elizabeth)South Central (Elizabeth)1A
Southwestern (Shelbyville)Waldron1A
TecumsehWood Memorial1A
Tri-CentralTri-Central1A
West WashingtonNortheast Dubois1A
REGIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
Bedford North LawrenceCastle4A
Huntington NorthKokomo4A
SouthportHamilton Southeastern4A
ValparaisoSouth Bend Washington4A
JasperEvansville Memorial3A
Mount Vernon (Fortville)Rushville3A
PeruFort Wayne Luers3A
Twin LakesSouth Bend St. Joseph3A
BatesvilleHeritage Christian2A
Forest ParkNorth Knox2A
Rensselaer CentralWestview2A
South AdamsHarding2A
CulverArgos1A
LapelLafayette Central Catholic1A
North DaviessAttica1A
Southwestern (Shelbyville)South Central (Elizabeth)1A
SEMISTATES
SITE WINNER CLASS
JeffersonvilleCastle4A
PlymouthSouth Bend Washington4A
ElkhartFort Wayne Luers3A
JeffersonvilleEvansville Memorial3A
ElkhartWestview2A
SouthportHeritage Christian2A
PlymouthLafayette Central Catholic1A
SouthportSouth Central (Elizabeth)1A
STATE
SITE WINNER CLASS
Conseco FieldhouseCastle4A
Conseco FieldhouseFort Wayne Luers3A
Conseco FieldhouseHeritage Christian2A
Conseco FieldhouseLafayette Central Catholic1A