2009
SECTIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
Ben DavisBen Davis4A
ChestertonMichigan City4A
Columbus EastBloomington South4A
ConnersvillePendleton Heights4A
Evansville HarrisonEvansville Harrison4A
Fort Wayne NorthFort Wayne South4A
Fort Wayne NorthropFort Wayne Northrop4A
Lawrence NorthLawrence North4A
MccutcheonLafayette Jeff4A
MunsterGary West4A
PennSouth Bend Washington4A
PlainfeldMooresville4A
SeymourJeffersonville4A
WarsawElkhart Memorial4A
WhitelandPerry Meridian4A
ZionsvilleCarmel4A
BatesvilleBatesville3A
Beech GroveIndianapolis Roncalli3A
BellmontFort Wayne Elmhurst3A
Benton CentralBenton Central3A
BoonvilleGibson Southern3A
Corydon CentralNorth Harrison3A
Fort Wayne DwengerLeo3A
Gary RooseveltGary Roosevelt3A
JasperVincennes Lincoln3A
John GlennPlymouth3A
KnoxGriffith3A
MississinewaBlackford3A
New PalestineRushville3A
Owen ValleyOwen Valley3A
WawaseeNorthWood3A
Western BooneCrawfordsville3A
AustinAustin2A
BremenFairfield2A
ChurubuscoGarrett2A
DelphiCarroll (Flora)2A
Eastern (Greentown)Oak Hill2A
Forest ParkNorth Posey2A
KnightstownHagerstown2A
Linton-StocktonNorth Knox2A
MilanNorth Decatur2A
River ForestHanover Central2A
South AdamsFort Wayne Luers2A
SpeedwayCovenant Christian2A
Triton CentralHeritage Christian2A
WabashWabash2A
WinamacWinamac2A
WinchesterWinchester2A
Clay CityWhite River Valley1A
Fort Wayne CanterburyFort Wayne Canterbury1A
FrontierLafayette Central Catholic1A
Jac-Cen-DelJac-Cen-Del1A
LoogooteeVincennes Rivet1A
North VermillionTurkey Run1A
Oregon-DavisOregon-Davis1A
South Central (Elizabeth)South Central (Elizabeth)1A
Southwestern (Shelbyville)Waldron1A
Springs ValleyNortheast Dubois1A
TriMonroe Central1A
Tri-CountyTri-County1A
UniversityUniversity1A
Washington Twp.Kouts1A
Wes-DelSouthern Wells1A
Wood MemorialWood Memorial1A
REGIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
Bedford North LawrenceMooresville4A
Huntington NorthPendleton Heights4A
SouthportBen Davis4A
ValparaisoSouth Bend Washington4A
JasperOwen Valley3A
Mount Vernon (Fortville)Crawfordsville3A
PeruFort Wayne Elmhurst3A
Rensselaer CentralBenton Central3A
CulverGarrett2A
Forest ParkAustin2A
Lawrence CentralHeritage Christian2A
Lewis CassOak Hill2A
CastonFort Wayne Canterbury1A
North DaviessVincennes Rivet1A
Southwestern (Shelbyville)University1A
Tri-CentralSouthern Wells1A
SEMISTATES
SITE WINNER CLASS
PlymouthSouth Bend Washington4A
SouthportBen Davis4A
PlymouthFort Wayne Elmhurst3A
SouthportOwen Valley3A
Bedford North LawrenceHeritage Christian2A
ElkhartOak Hill2A
Bedford North LawrenceVincennes Rivet1A
ElkhartFort Wayne Canterbury1A
STATE
SITE WINNER CLASS
Lucas Oil StadiumBen Davis4A
Lucas Oil StadiumFort Wayne Elmhurst3A
Lucas Oil StadiumHeritage Christian2A
Lucas Oil StadiumFort Wayne Canterbury1A