1947
SECTIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
AndersonPendleton 
AtticaCovington 
AuburnSpencerville 
AuroraLawrenceburg 
BatesvilleNapoleon 
BedfordBedford 
BlufftonChester Center 
BoonvilleBoonville 
BoswellOtterbein 
BrazilCory 
CanneltonTell City 
ClintonClinton 
ConnersvilleEverton 
CrawfordsvilleCrawfordsville 
DanvilleClayton 
DecaturMonroe 
EvansvilleEvansville Central 
FarmlandSpartanburg 
FloraFlora 
Fort BranchPrinceton 
Fort WayneFort Wayne South 
FrankfortRossville 
FranklinFranklin 
GaryGary Emerson 
GoshenElkhart 
GreencastleGreencastle 
GreenfieldFortville 
GreensburgNorth Vernon 
HammondEast Chicago Washington 
Hartford CityPortland 
HuntingtonHuntington 
IndianapolisSouthport 
JasperJasper 
JeffersonvilleJeffersonville 
KendallvilleKendallville 
KokomoKokomo 
Lafayette JeffLafayette Jeff 
LaPorteMichigan City Elston 
LebanonZionsville 
Linton-StocktonLinton-Stockton 
LogansportLogansport 
MadisonMadison 
MarionMarion 
MartinsvilleEllettsville 
MonticelloMonon 
MuncieMuncie Burris 
New CastleSpiceland 
NoblesvilleTipton 
North ManchesterNorth Manchester 
PaoliMarengo 
PeruPeru 
PlymouthCulver 
RensselaerRensselaer 
RichmondRichmond 
RochesterWinamac 
RushvilleArlington 
SeymourSeymour 
ShelbyvilleShelbyville 
South BendSouth Bend Central 
SullivanShelburn 
Terre HauteTerre Haute Garfield 
Vincennes LincolnVincennes Lincoln 
WarsawSilver Lake 
WashingtonWashington Catholic 
REGIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
BedfordBedford 
BloomingtonTerre Haute Garfield 
ClintonClinton 
EvansvilleEvansville Central 
Fort WayneFort Wayne South 
GreensburgShelbyville 
HammondEast Chicago Washington 
HuntingtonHuntington 
IndianapolisPendleton 
LafayetteRossville 
LogansportLogansport 
MarionMarion 
MuncieMuncie Burris 
RushvilleLawrenceburg 
South BendSouth Bend Central 
Vincennes LincolnShelburn 
SEMISTATES
SITE WINNER CLASS
BloomingtonTerre Haute Garfield 
IndianapolisShelbyville 
MuncieMarion 
West LafayetteEast Chicago Washington 
STATE
SITE WINNER CLASS
Butler FieldhouseShelbyville