1948
SECTIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
AndersonAnderson 
AtticaAttica 
Auburn-GarrettGarrett 
BatesvilleNapoleon 
BedfordBedford 
BloomingtonBloomington 
BlufftonChester Center 
BoonvilleBoonville 
BrazilBrazil 
BrookBrook 
ClintonDana 
ConnersvilleConnersville 
CrawfordsvilleCrawfordsville 
DanvilleSpeedway 
DecaturHartford Center 
DelphiDelphi 
ElkhartElkhart 
EvansvilleEvansville Central 
FarmlandParker 
Fort Wayne NorthMonroeville 
FrankfortRossville 
FranklinFranklin 
Gary-ValparaisoGary Emerson 
GreencastleGreencastle 
GreenfieldGreenfield 
GreensburgGreensburg 
HammondHammond 
Hartford CityPortland 
HuntingtonHuntington 
IndianapolisIndianapolis Washington 
JasperJasper 
JeffersonvilleNew Albany 
Kendallville-AlbionWawaka 
KokomoKokomo 
Lafayette JeffLafayette Jeff 
LawrenceburgLawrenceburg 
LebanonLebanon 
Linton-StocktonSolsberry 
LogansportLogansport 
MadisonMadison 
MarionMarion 
Michigan City ElstonMichigan City Elston 
MonticelloBrookston 
MuncieMuncie Central 
New CastleNew Castle 
Owensville-Oakland CityPrinceton 
OxfordFreeland Park 
PaoliMount St. Francis 
PeruPeru 
PlymouthCulver 
RichmondRichmond 
RushvilleRushville 
SeymourSeymour 
ShelbyvilleColumbus 
SheridanSharpsville 
South Bend AdamsSouth Bend Central 
SullivanShelburn 
Tell CityCannelton 
Terre HauteTerre Haute Wiley 
Vincennes LincolnVincennes Lincoln 
WabashChester Twp. 
WarsawMilford 
WashingtonLoogootee 
WinamacRichland Center 
REGIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
CrawfordsvilleCrawfordsville 
EvansvilleEvansville Central 
Fort WayneMonroeville 
HammondHammond 
HuntingtonPortland 
IndianapolisAnderson 
JeffersonvilleNew Albany 
Lafayette JeffLafayette Jeff 
LogansportPeru 
MarionChester Twp. 
MartinsvilleBloomington 
MuncieMuncie Central 
RushvilleLawrenceburg 
ShelbyvilleMadison 
South BendSouth Bend Central 
Vincennes LincolnJasper 
SEMISTATES
SITE WINNER CLASS
BloomingtonEvansville Central 
IndianapolisAnderson 
MuncieMuncie Central 
West LafayetteLafayette Jeff 
STATE
SITE WINNER CLASS
Butler FieldhouseLafayette Jeff