1952
SECTIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
AndersonAnderson 
AuroraAurora 
BedfordShawswick 
BloomingtonEllettsville 
BlufftonBluffton 
BoswellEarl Park 
BrazilBrazil 
ClintonRosedale 
ConnersvilleConnersville 
CovingtonRichland Twp. 
CrawfordsvilleWaveland 
DanvilleSpeedway 
DecaturDecatur 
EvansvilleEvansville Central 
Fort WayneFort Wayne Central 
FrankfortFrankfort 
FranklinUnion Twp. (Johnson Co.) 
GarrettAuburn 
GaryGary Tolleston 
GreencastleGreencastle 
GreenfieldGreenfield 
GreensburgNorth Vernon 
HammondHammond 
Hartford CityRedkey 
HuntingburgJasper 
HuntingtonHuntington 
IndianapolisIndianapolis Tech 
JeffersonvilleJeffersonville 
KendallvilleKendallville 
KokomoKokomo 
Lafayette JeffLafayette Jeff 
LebanonLebanon 
Linton-StocktonJasonville 
LogansportLogansport 
LynnvilleBoonville 
MadisonMadison 
MarionMarion 
Michigan City ElstonMichigan City Elston 
MonticelloMonon 
MuncieMuncie Central 
NappaneeElkhart 
New AlbanyNew Albany 
New CastleNew Castle 
NoblesvilleSheridan 
OwensvillePrinceton 
PeruPeru 
PlymouthKnox 
RensselaerKentland 
RichmondRichmond 
RushvilleNew Salem 
SeymourSeymour 
ShelbyvilleShelbyville 
South BendSouth Bend Riley 
SullivanCarlisle 
Tell CityCannelton 
Terre HauteTerre Haute Garfield 
ValparaisoValparaiso 
VersaillesBatesville 
Vincennes LincolnVincennes Lincoln 
WabashWabash 
WarsawWarsaw 
WashingtonMontgomery 
WinamacWinamac 
WinchesterWinchester 
REGIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
CrawfordsvilleGreencastle 
EvansvilleEvansville Central 
Fort WayneAuburn 
HammondHammond 
IndianapolisIndianapolis Tech 
JeffersonvilleNew Albany 
KokomoKokomo 
Lafayette JeffLafayette Jeff 
LogansportLogansport 
MarionMarion 
MartinsvilleTerre Haute Garfield 
MuncieMuncie Central 
RushvilleBatesville 
ShelbyvilleShelbyville 
South BendElkhart 
Vincennes LincolnVincennes Lincoln 
SEMISTATES
SITE WINNER CLASS
BloomingtonNew Albany 
IndianapolisIndianapolis Tech 
MuncieMuncie Central 
West LafayetteLafayette Jeff 
STATE
SITE WINNER CLASS
Butler FieldhouseMuncie Central