1953
SECTIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
AndersonAlexandria 
AtticaAttica 
Auburn-GarrettAuburn 
BedfordOrleans 
BlufftonOssian 
BrazilBrazil 
ConnersvilleConnersville 
CrawfordsvilleWaveland 
DaleTell City 
DanvilleAmo 
DecaturMonmouth 
EvansvilleEvansville Central 
Fort WayneFort Wayne Central 
FrankfortFrankfort 
FranklinClark Twp. 
GaryGary Wallace 
GoshenElkhart 
GreencastleGreencastle 
GreenfieldCharlottesville 
GreensburgGreensburg 
HammondHammond 
Hartford CityHartford City 
HuntingburgHolland 
HuntingtonHuntington 
IndianapolisIndianapolis Attucks 
JeffersonvilleJeffersonville 
KendallvilleKendallville 
KokomoKokomo 
Lafayette JeffLafayette Jeff 
LebanonZionsville 
Linton-StocktonSolsberry 
LogansportLogansport 
LynnvilleBoonville 
MadisonScottsburg 
MarionMississinewa 
MartinsvilleBloomington 
Michigan City ElstonMichigan City Elston 
MonticelloWolcott 
MuncieMuncie Central 
New AlbanyNew Albany 
New CastleNew Castle 
OwensvilleOwensville 
OxfordFowler 
PeruPeru 
PlymouthKnox 
RensselaerBrook 
RichmondRichmond 
RochesterRichland Center 
RockvilleMontezuma 
RushvilleMorton Memorial 
SeymourBrownstown 
ShelbyvilleShelbyville 
SheridanSheridan 
South BendSouth Bend Central 
SullivanSullivan 
Terre HauteTerre Haute Gerstmeyer 
ValparaisoHebron 
VersaillesMilan 
VevayAurora 
Vincennes LincolnMonroe City 
WabashWabash 
WarsawNorth Webster 
WashingtonWashington 
WinchesterParker 
REGIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
BedfordJeffersonville 
BloomingtonTerre Haute Gerstmeyer 
CovingtonAttica 
EvansvilleEvansville Central 
Fort WayneFort Wayne Central 
HammondGary Wallace 
IndianapolisIndianapolis Attucks 
KokomoKokomo 
LafayetteZionsville 
LogansportLogansport 
MarionHartford City 
MuncieRichmond 
RushvilleMilan 
ShelbyvilleShelbyville 
South BendSouth Bend Central 
Vincennes LincolnWashington 
SEMISTATES
SITE WINNER CLASS
BloomingtonTerre Haute Gerstmeyer 
Fort WayneRichmond 
IndianapolisMilan 
West LafayetteSouth Bend Central 
STATE
SITE WINNER CLASS
Butler FieldhouseSouth Bend Central