1956
SECTIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
Adams CentralMonmouth 
AndersonAnderson 
BedfordMitchell 
BloomingtonMorgantown 
BlufftonBluffton 
BrazilBrazil 
Center GroveSouthport 
Churubusco-GarrettFremont 
ClintonClinton 
ColumbusColumbus 
ConnersvilleConnersville 
CovingtonCovington 
CrawfordsvilleNew Ross 
DanvilleDanville 
ElkhartElkhart 
EvansvilleEvansville Lincoln 
Fort WayneFort Wayne South 
FowlerAmbia 
FrankfortJackson Twp. (Clinton Co.) 
GaryGary Froebel 
GreencastleGreencastle 
GreenfieldHancock Central 
GreensburgSt. Paul 
HammondHammond 
Hartford CityHartford City 
HuntingburgJasper 
HuntingtonClear Creek 
IndianapolisIndianapolis Attucks 
JeffersonvilleProvidence 
KendallvilleAvilla 
KnoxWinamac 
KokomoEastern (Greentown) 
Lafayette JeffLafayette Jeff 
LebanonZionsville 
LogansportLogansport 
LynnvilleBoonville 
MadisonScottsburg 
MarionMarion 
Michigan City ElstonMichigan City Elston 
MonticelloMonticello 
MuncieMuncie Central 
New AlbanyNew Albany 
New CastleMiddletown 
NoblesvilleJefferson Twp. 
PeruAkron 
PlymouthLaPaz 
PrincetonPrinceton 
RensselaerMorocco 
RichmondRichmond 
RushvilleRushville 
SeymourSeymour 
South BendSouth Bend Central 
SullivanHymera 
Switz CitySwitz City 
SyracuseWarsaw 
Tell CityDale 
Terre HauteTerre Haute Gerstmeyer 
ValparaisoPortage 
VersaillesMilan 
VevayVevay 
Vincennes LincolnVincennes Lincoln 
WabashWabash 
WashingtonPlainville 
WinchesterWinchester 
REGIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
ColumbusScottsburg 
ElkhartElkhart 
EvansvillePrinceton 
Fort WayneFort Wayne South 
GreencastleNew Ross 
HammondGary Froebel 
HuntingburgJasper 
IndianapolisIndianapolis Attucks 
JeffersonvilleNew Albany 
KokomoWabash 
Lafayette JeffLafayette Jeff 
LogansportLogansport 
MarionMarion 
MartinsvilleTerre Haute Gerstmeyer 
MuncieMuncie Central 
RushvilleConnersville 
SEMISTATES
SITE WINNER CLASS
BloomingtonTerre Haute Gerstmeyer 
Fort WayneElkhart 
IndianapolisIndianapolis Attucks 
West LafayetteLafayette Jeff 
STATE
SITE WINNER CLASS
Butler FieldhouseIndianapolis Attucks