1959
SECTIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
Adams CentralDecatur 
AndersonAlexandria 
AtticaAttica 
BedfordShawswick 
BlufftonOssian 
BoonvilleNewburgh 
BrownsburgBrownsburg 
CarmelNoblesville 
Churubusco-AuburnAngola 
Columbia CityColumbia City 
ColumbusNashville 
ConnersvilleBrookville 
CrawfordsvilleCrawfordsville 
DillsboroAurora 
East ChicagoEast Chicago Washington 
ElkhartElkhart 
EvansvilleEvansville Bosse 
Fort WayneFort Wayne South 
FowlerFowler 
FrankfortRossville 
GaryGary Roosevelt 
GreencastleBainbridge 
GreensburgNorth Vernon 
Hartford CityDunkirk 
HuntingburgHuntingburg 
HuntingtonHuntington Catholic 
IndianapolisIndianapolis Attucks 
JeffersonvilleNew Albany 
KendallvilleBrighton 
KentlandRensselaer 
KnoxNorth Judson 
KokomoKokomo 
Lafayette JeffLafayette Jeff 
LogansportLogansport 
MarionMarion 
MartinsvilleMartinsville 
Michigan City ElstonMichigan City Elston 
MishawakaSouth Bend Central 
MononWolcott 
MuncieMuncie Central 
New CastleNew Castle 
PeruConverse 
PlymouthPlymouth 
PrincetonFort Branch 
RichmondHagerstown 
RockvilleRockville 
RushvilleRushville 
SalemSalem 
ScottsburgMadison 
SeymourSeymour 
SouthportSouthport 
SpencerBrazil 
SullivanSullivan 
Switz CityBloomfield 
Tell CityTell City 
Terre HauteTerre Haute Gerstmeyer 
ValparaisoValparaiso 
VersaillesVersailles 
Vincennes LincolnVincennes Lincoln 
WabashWabash 
WashingtonOdon 
WhitelandEdinburgh 
WinchesterParker 
ZionsvilleZionsville 
REGIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
BloomingtonBrazil 
ColumbusMadison 
ConnersvilleRushville 
CovingtonBainbridge 
East ChicagoEast Chicago Washington 
ElkhartSouth Bend Central 
EvansvilleTell City 
Fort WayneFort Wayne South 
HuntingburgOdon 
IndianapolisIndianapolis Attucks 
JeffersonvilleNew Albany 
KokomoKokomo 
Lafayette JeffLafayette Jeff 
LogansportLogansport 
MarionMarion 
MuncieMuncie Central 
SEMISTATES
SITE WINNER CLASS
EvansvilleNew Albany 
Fort WayneKokomo 
IndianapolisIndianapolis Attucks 
West LafayetteLogansport 
STATE
SITE WINNER CLASS
Butler FieldhouseIndianapolis Attucks