1962
SECTIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
Adams CentralBerne 
AndersonAnderson 
AngolaAngola 
BedfordBedford 
BlufftonBluffton 
BoonvilleCastle 
BrownsburgPlainfield 
CarmelNoblesville 
ChestertonValparaiso 
Clay CitySpencer 
ClintonRockville 
Clinton CentralRossville 
Columbia CityMentone 
ColumbusShelbyville 
ConnersvilleConnersville 
CovingtonAttica 
CrawfordsvilleNew Ross 
East ChicagoEast Chicago Washington 
ElkhartElkhart 
EvansvilleEvansville Bosse 
Fort WayneFort Wayne Central 
FranklinFranklin 
GaryGary Froebel 
GreencastleBainbridge 
GreensburgGreensburg 
HuntingburgJasper 
HuntingtonHuntington 
IndianapolisIndianapolis Attucks 
JeffersonvilleCharlestown 
KendallvilleLigonier 
KentlandFowler 
KnoxKnox 
KokomoKokomo 
Lafayette JeffLafayette Jeff 
LogansportLogansport 
MadisonMadison 
ManchesterNoble Twp. 
MarionOak Hill 
MartinsvilleEminence 
Michigan City ElstonMichigan City Elston 
MilanHolton 
MononBrookston 
MuncieMuncie Central 
New CastleMiddletown 
PeruClay Twp. 
PlymouthBourbon 
PortlandPennville 
PrincetonFort Branch 
RensselaerRensselaer 
RichmondRichmond 
Rising SunNorth Dearborn 
RushvilleMorristown 
SalemMorgan Twp. (Harrison Co.) 
SeymourSeymour 
South BendSouth Bend Central 
SouthportSouthport 
SullivanCarlisle 
Switz CityBloomfield 
Tell CityTell City 
Terre HauteTerre Haute Garfield 
Vincennes LincolnVincennes Lincoln 
WashingtonLoogootee 
WinchesterUnion City 
ZionsvillePinnell 
REGIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
ColumbusMadison 
ConnersvilleConnersville 
East ChicagoEast Chicago Washington 
ElkhartElkhart 
EvansvilleEvansville Bosse 
Fort WayneFort Wayne Central 
GreencastleAttica 
HuntingburgJasper 
IndianapolisAnderson 
JeffersonvilleSeymour 
KokomoKokomo 
Lafayette JeffLafayette Jeff 
LogansportKnox 
MarionHuntington 
MartinsvilleEminence 
New CastleMuncie Central 
SEMISTATES
SITE WINNER CLASS
EvansvilleEvansville Bosse 
Fort WayneKokomo 
IndianapolisMadison 
West LafayetteEast Chicago Washington 
STATE
SITE WINNER CLASS
Butler FieldhouseEvansville Bosse