1964
SECTIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
Adams CentralAdams Central 
AndersonAnderson 
AuburnAshley 
BedfordNeedmore 
BlufftonLiberty Center 
BoonvilleBoonville 
BrownsburgDanville 
CarmelNoblesville 
ChestertonValparaiso 
ClintonTurkey Run 
ColumbusColumbus 
ConnersvilleBrookville 
CovingtonWilliamsport 
CrawfordsvilleCrawfordsville 
East ChicagoEast Chicago Washington 
ElkhartElkhart 
EvansvilleEvansville Rex Mundi 
Fort WayneFort Wayne Central 
FrankfortClinton Prairie 
FranklinFranklin 
GaryGary Froebel 
GreencastleGreencastle 
GreensburgClarksburg 
HammondGary Tolleston 
HuntingburgSprings Valley 
HuntingtonHuntington 
IndianapolisIndianapolis Tech 
JeffersonvilleSilver Creek 
KendallvilleGarrett 
KentlandFowler 
KnoxNorth Judson 
KokomoKokomo 
Lafayette JeffLafayette Jeff 
LogansportPioneer 
MadisonMadison 
ManchesterManchester 
MarionSwayzee 
MartinsvilleMartinsville 
Michigan City ElstonMichigan City Elston 
MilanHolton 
MononNorth White 
MuncieMuncie South 
New CastleNew Castle 
PlymouthCulver 
PortlandPortland 
PrincetonPrinceton 
RensselaerDeMotte 
RichmondRichmond 
Rising SunNorth Dearborn 
RushvilleRushville 
SalemCorydon 
SeymourSeymour 
South BendSouth Bend Central 
SouthportIndianapolis Howe 
SullivanShakamak 
Switz CityBloomfield 
Tell CityTell City 
Terre HauteTerre Haute Garfield 
Van BurenSpencer 
Vincennes LincolnNorth Knox 
WarsawColumbia City 
WashingtonLoogootee 
WinchesterWinchester 
ZionsvilleLebanon 
REGIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
ColumbusColumbus 
ConnersvilleRushville 
East ChicagoGary Tolleston 
ElkhartElkhart 
EvansvilleEvansville Rex Mundi 
Fort WayneGarrett 
GreencastleGreencastle 
HuntingburgSprings Valley 
IndianapolisIndianapolis Howe 
JeffersonvilleSeymour 
KokomoKokomo 
Lafayette JeffLafayette Jeff 
LogansportValparaiso 
MarionHuntington 
New CastleMuncie South 
Terre HauteMartinsville 
SEMISTATES
SITE WINNER CLASS
EvansvilleEvansville Rex Mundi 
Fort WayneHuntington 
IndianapolisColumbus 
West LafayetteLafayette Jeff 
STATE
SITE WINNER CLASS
Butler FieldhouseLafayette Jeff