1977
SECTIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
AndersonAnderson 
BatesvilleJac-Cen-Del 
Bedford North LawrenceBedford North Lawrence 
Ben DavisIndianapolis Washington 
Benton CentralBenton Central 
BlackfordWes-Del 
BoonvilleBoonville 
BrownsburgMooresville 
CalumetMunster 
CarmelCarmel 
Columbia CityCentral Noble 
Columbus NorthColumbus East 
ConnersvilleUnion County 
DeKalbDeKalb 
East CentralAurora 
East ChicagoEast Chicago Washington 
East NobleLakeland 
Elkhart CentralConcord 
Evansville CentralEvansville Central 
Floyd CentralFloyd Central 
Fort Wayne IFort Wayne South 
Fort Wayne IIFort Wayne Wayne 
Fountain CentralCovington 
FrankfortFrankfort 
FranklinFranklin 
Franklin CentralIndianapolis Marshall 
Gary WestGary Mann 
GreencastleSouth Putnam 
GreensburgGreensburg 
HammondAndrean 
Huntington NorthHuntington North 
IndianapolisLawrence Central 
Jay CountyJay County 
JeffersonvilleJeffersonville 
Kankakee ValleyKankakee Valley 
KokomoKokomo 
Lafayette JeffLafayette Jeff 
LebanonLebanon 
LogansportLogansport 
MadisonSouthwestern (Hanover) 
MarionMarion 
MartinsvilleMartinsville 
Michigan City RogersMichigan City Rogers 
MuncieMuncie Central 
New CastleTri 
North JudsonLaCrosse 
North MontgomeryNorth Montgomery 
PaoliCrawford County 
PlymouthPlymouth 
PrincetonPrinceton 
RichmondRichmond 
SeymourSeymour 
ShelbyvilleGreenfield-Central 
South AdamsBluffton 
South Bend WashingtonSouth Bend LaSalle 
SouthportSouthport 
SouthridgeNortheast Dubois 
Switz CityWorthington 
Terre Haute NorthStaunton 
Terre Haute SouthTerre Haute South 
TritonWawasee 
ValparaisoHobart 
Vincennes LincolnSouth Knox 
WashingtonWashington 
REGIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
AndersonCarmel 
Columbus NorthColumbus East 
ConnersvilleAurora 
Elkhart CentralPlymouth 
Evansville CentralEvansville Central 
Fort WayneFort Wayne South 
FrankfortMooresville 
GaryEast Chicago Washington 
IndianapolisLawrence Central 
Lafayette JeffLafayette Jeff 
MarionMarion 
New CastleRichmond 
SeymourJeffersonville 
South BendSouth Bend LaSalle 
WashingtonNortheast Dubois 
West VigoTerre Haute South 
SEMISTATES
SITE WINNER CLASS
EvansvilleTerre Haute South 
Fort WayneCarmel 
IndianapolisColumbus East 
West LafayetteEast Chicago Washington 
STATE
SITE WINNER CLASS
Market Square ArenaCarmel