1980
SECTIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
AndersonAnderson Highland 
Bedford North LawrenceBedford North Lawrence 
Ben DavisIndianapolis Washington 
Benton CentralTwin Lakes 
BlackfordDelta 
BoonvilleHeritage Hills 
BrownsburgPlainfield 
CalumetLake Central 
CarmelCarmel 
Clay CityBrazil 
Columbia CityManchester 
Columbus NorthColumbus East 
ConnersvilleConnersville 
DeKalbDeKalb 
East CentralMilan 
East Chicago WashingtonHammond Noll 
East NobleLakeland 
Elkhart CentralElkhart Memorial 
Evansville HarrisonEvansville North 
Floyd CentralFloyd Central 
Fort Wayne IFort Wayne Northrop 
Fort Wayne IIFort Wayne South 
Fountain CentralAttica 
FrankfortClinton Central 
FranklinIndian Creek 
Franklin CentralFranklin Central 
Gary WestGary Wallace 
GreencastleVan Buren 
Greenfield-CentralNew Palestine 
GreensburgGreensburg 
HammondAndrean 
Huntington NorthHomestead 
IndianapolisIndianapolis Broad Ripple 
Jay CountyWinchester 
Kankakee ValleyKankakee Valley 
KokomoKokomo 
Lafayette JeffLafayette Jeff 
LebanonZionsville 
LogansportLogansport 
MadisonSilver Creek 
MarionMarion 
MartinsvilleBloomington North 
Michigan City RogersMichigan City Rogers 
Muncie SouthMuncie Central 
New AlbanyNew Albany 
New CastleRichmond 
North JudsonOregon-Davis 
North MontgomeryNorth Montgomery 
PaoliCrawford County 
PlymouthArgos 
PrincetonPrinceton 
SeymourJennings County 
ShelbyvilleShelbyville 
South AdamsNorwell 
South Bend WashingtonSouth Bend LaSalle 
South DearbornSouth Dearborn 
SouthportIndianapolis Manual 
SouthridgeSouthridge 
Switz CityBloomfield 
Terre Haute NorthTerre Haute South 
TritonWarsaw 
ValparaisoValparaiso 
Vincennes LincolnVincennes Lincoln 
WashingtonBarr-Reeve 
REGIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
AndersonCarmel 
Columbus NorthShelbyville 
ConnersvilleConnersville 
Elkhart CentralWarsaw 
Evansville HarrisonEvansville North 
Fort WayneFort Wayne South 
FrankfortClinton Central 
Gary WestAndrean 
IndianapolisIndianapolis Broad Ripple 
Lafayette JeffLafayette Jeff 
MarionMarion 
Michigan City RogersValparaiso 
New CastleMuncie Central 
SeymourNew Albany 
Terre Haute SouthTerre Haute South 
WashingtonCrawford County 
SEMISTATES
SITE WINNER CLASS
EvansvilleNew Albany 
Fort WayneMarion 
IndianapolisIndianapolis Broad Ripple 
West LafayetteAndrean 
STATE
SITE WINNER CLASS
Market Square ArenaIndianapolis Broad Ripple