1981
SECTIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
AndersonAnderson 
Bedford North LawrenceBedford North Lawrence 
Ben DavisPike 
Benton CentralFrontier 
BlackfordBlackford 
BoonvilleSouth Spencer 
BrownsburgBrownsburg 
CalumetHighland 
CarmelNoblesville 
Columbia CityWhitko 
Columbus NorthColumbus North 
ConnersvilleConnersville 
DeKalbDeKalb 
East CentralSouth Ripley 
East Chicago WashingtonWhiting 
East NobleLakeland 
Elkhart CentralElkhart Memorial 
Evansville CentralEvansville Central 
Floyd CentralFloyd Central 
Fort Wayne IFort Wayne Wayne 
Fort Wayne IIFort Wayne Concordia 
Fountain CentralFountain Central 
FrankfortRossville 
Franklin CentralIndianapolis Marshall 
Gary WestGary Roosevelt 
GreencastleCloverdale 
Greenfield-CentralEastern Hancock 
GreensburgGreensburg 
GreenwoodIndian Creek 
HammondAndrean 
Huntington NorthHomestead 
IndianapolisIndianapolis Chatard 
Jay CountyJay County 
JeffersonvilleNew Albany 
Kankakee ValleyKankakee Valley 
KokomoNorthwestern 
Lafayette JeffHarrison (West Lafayette) 
LebanonWestern Boone 
LogansportLewis Cass 
MadisonCharlestown 
MarionMarion 
MartinsvilleBloomington North 
Michigan City RogersMichigan City Rogers 
MuncieMuncie South 
New CastleShenandoah 
North JudsonOregon-Davis 
North MontgomeryMcCutcheon 
PaoliCrawford County 
PlymouthArgos 
PrincetonMount Vernon (Posey) 
SeymourBrownstown Central 
ShelbyvilleShelbyville 
South AdamsNorwell 
South Bend WashingtonSouth Bend Riley 
South DearbornLawrenceburg 
South VermillionBrazil 
SouthportIndianapolis Howe 
SouthridgeJasper 
Switz CityBloomfield 
Terre Haute SouthTerre Haute South 
TritonWarsaw 
ValparaisoValparaiso 
Vincennes LincolnVincennes Lincoln 
WashingtonLoogootee 
REGIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
AndersonAnderson 
Columbus NorthColumbus North 
ConnersvilleSouth Ripley 
Elkhart CentralWarsaw 
Evansville CentralVincennes Lincoln 
Fort WayneFort Wayne Wayne 
FrankfortBrownsburg 
Gary WestAndrean 
IndianapolisIndianapolis Howe 
Lafayette JeffKankakee Valley 
MarionMarion 
Michigan City RogersValparaiso 
New CastleShenandoah 
SeymourFloyd Central 
WashingtonLoogootee 
West VigoBrazil 
SEMISTATES
SITE WINNER CLASS
EvansvilleVincennes Lincoln 
Fort WayneWarsaw 
IndianapolisShenandoah 
West LafayetteAnderson 
STATE
SITE WINNER CLASS
Market Square ArenaVincennes Lincoln