1983
SECTIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
AndersonAnderson 
Bedford North LawrenceBedford North Lawrence 
Ben DavisBrebeuf Jesuit 
Benton CentralBenton Central 
BlackfordWapahani 
BoonvilleBoonville 
BrownsburgPlainfield 
CalumetMerrillville 
CarmelSheridan 
Clay CityBrazil 
Columbia CityWhitko 
Columbus NorthColumbus North 
ConnersvilleConnersville 
DeKalbDeKalb 
East CentralBatesville 
East ChicagoEast Chicago Roosevelt 
East NobleFairfield 
Elkhart CentralPenn 
EvansvilleEvansville Bosse 
Floyd CentralFloyd Central 
Fort Wayne IFort Wayne Northrop 
Fort Wayne IIFort Wayne Elmhurst 
Fountain CentralAttica 
FrankfortClinton Central 
FranklinIndian Creek 
Franklin CentralIndianapolis Marshall 
Gary WestGary Wallace 
GreencastleCloverdale 
Greenfield-CentralMount Vernon (Fortville) 
GreensburgSouth Decatur 
HammondHammond 
Huntington NorthHuntington North 
IndianapolisIndianapolis Broad Ripple 
Jay CountyJay County 
JeffersonvilleNew Albany 
Kankakee ValleyBoone Grove 
KokomoWestern 
Lafayette JeffHarrison (West Lafayette) 
LebanonLebanon 
LogansportLogansport 
MadisonMadison 
MarionMarion 
MartinsvilleBloomington North 
Michigan City RogersMichigan City Rogers 
MuncieMuncie South 
New CastleNew Castle 
North JudsonOregon-Davis 
North MontgomeryNorth Montgomery 
PaoliSprings Valley 
PlymouthPlymouth 
PrincetonPrinceton 
SeymourBrownstown Central 
ShelbyvilleTriton Central 
South AdamsNorwell 
South BendSouth Bend LaSalle 
South DearbornRising Sun 
SouthportIndianapolis Manual 
SouthridgeSouthridge 
Switz CityBloomfield 
Terre Haute SouthTerre Haute South 
TritonWarsaw 
ValparaisoValparaiso 
Vincennes LincolnVincennes Lincoln 
WashingtonWashington 
REGIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
AndersonAnderson 
Columbus NorthIndian Creek 
ConnersvilleConnersville 
Elkhart CentralPlymouth 
Evansville NorthPrinceton 
Fort WayneDeKalb 
FrankfortLebanon 
Gary WestGary Wallace 
IndianapolisIndianapolis Broad Ripple 
Lafayette JeffBenton Central 
MarionMarion 
Michigan City RogersValparaiso 
New CastleNew Castle 
SeymourFloyd Central 
WashingtonWashington 
West VigoCloverdale 
SEMISTATES
SITE WINNER CLASS
Fort WayneMarion 
IndianapolisConnersville 
Terre HautePrinceton 
West LafayetteAnderson 
STATE
SITE WINNER CLASS
Market Square ArenaConnersville