1984
SECTIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
AndersonAnderson 
Bedford North LawrenceBedford North Lawrence 
Ben DavisBen Davis 
BlackfordBlackford 
BoonvilleBoonville 
BrownsburgCascade 
CalumetLake Central 
CarmelNoblesville 
Columbia CityCarroll (Fort Wayne) 
Columbus NorthColumbus North 
ConnersvilleConnersville 
East CentralEast Central 
East Chicago RooseveltHammond Noll 
East NobleEast Noble 
Elkhart CentralPenn 
Evansville BosseEvansville Bosse 
Floyd CentralFloyd Central 
Fort Wayne IFort Wayne Northrop 
Fort Wayne IIFort Wayne Elmhurst 
Fountain CentralCovington 
FrankfortFrankfort 
Franklin CentralWarren Central 
GarrettGarrett 
Gary WestGary West 
GreencastleSouth Putnam 
Greenfield-CentralGreenfield-Central 
GreensburgGreensburg 
GreenwoodFranklin 
HammondHammond 
Huntington NorthHuntington North 
IndianapolisIndianapolis Arlington 
Jay CountyUnion City 
JeffersonvilleProvidence 
Kankakee ValleyKankakee Valley 
KokomoKokomo 
Lafayette JeffLafayette Jeff 
LebanonLebanon 
LogansportLogansport 
MadisonMadison 
MarionMarion 
MartinsvilleBloomington North 
Michigan City RogersMichigan City Rogers 
Muncie NorthMuncie North 
New CastleNew Castle 
North JudsonWinamac 
North MontgomeryNorth Montgomery 
PaoliCrawford County 
PlymouthPlymouth 
PrincetonPrinceton 
SeymourBrownstown Central 
ShelbyvilleShelbyville 
South AdamsBellmont 
South Bend WashingtonSouth Bend Adams 
South DearbornRising Sun 
South VermillionRosedale 
SouthportPerry Meridian 
SouthridgeNortheast Dubois 
Switz CityL & M 
Terre Haute NorthTerre Haute South 
Tri-CountyNorth White 
TritonWarsaw 
ValparaisoValparaiso 
Vincennes LincolnVincennes Lincoln 
WashingtonLoogootee 
REGIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
AndersonAnderson 
Columbus NorthColumbus North 
ConnersvilleGreensburg 
Elkhart CentralWarsaw 
Evansville BosseVincennes Lincoln 
Fort WayneFort Wayne Elmhurst 
FrankfortLebanon 
Gary WestLake Central 
IndianapolisPerry Meridian 
Lafayette JeffLafayette Jeff 
MarionMarion 
Michigan City RogersMichigan City Rogers 
New CastleNew Castle 
SeymourFloyd Central 
WashingtonNortheast Dubois 
West VigoTerre Haute South 
SEMISTATES
SITE WINNER CLASS
Fort WayneWarsaw 
IndianapolisNew Castle 
Terre HauteVincennes Lincoln 
West LafayetteLake Central 
STATE
SITE WINNER CLASS
Market Square ArenaWarsaw