1985
SECTIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
AndersonDaleville 
Ben DavisBen Davis 
BoonvilleHeritage Hills 
BrownsburgPlainfield 
CalumetCrown Point 
CarmelNoblesville 
Clay CityUnion (Dugger) 
Columbia CityCarroll (Fort Wayne) 
Columbus NorthColumbus East 
ConnersvilleConnersville 
Crawford CountyNorth Harrison 
DeKalbAngola 
East CentralMilan 
East ChicagoEast Chicago Washington 
East NobleEast Noble 
Elkhart CentralConcord 
Evansville HarrisonEvansville Bosse 
Fort Wayne IHarding 
Fort Wayne IIFort Wayne Northrop 
Fountain CentralCovington 
FrankfortFrankfort 
Franklin CentralWarren Central 
Gary WestGary Roosevelt 
GreencastleOwen Valley 
Greenfield-CentralMount Vernon (Fortville) 
GreensburgRushville 
Hammond MortonHammond Gavit 
Huntington NorthHuntington North 
IndianapolisLawrence North 
Jay CountyDelta 
JeffersonvilleFloyd Central 
Kankakee ValleyKankakee Valley 
KokomoKokomo 
Lafayette JeffLafayette Jeff 
LebanonLebanon 
LogansportPeru 
MadisonAustin 
MarionMarion 
MartinsvilleBloomington South 
Michigan City RogersMichigan City Rogers 
Muncie CentralMuncie South 
New AlbanyNew Albany 
New CastleNew Castle 
North JudsonCulver 
North MontgomeryCrawfordsville 
PaoliSalem 
PlymouthLaVille 
PrincetonPrinceton 
RichmondRichmond 
SeymourBedford North Lawrence 
ShelbyvilleShelbyville 
South AdamsBellmont 
South Bend WashingtonSouth Bend Clay 
South DearbornSouth Dearborn 
SouthportSouthport 
SouthridgeSouthridge 
Switz CityL & M 
Terre Haute SouthTerre Haute South 
Tri-CountySouth Newton 
TritonWarsaw 
ValparaisoValparaiso 
Vincennes LincolnVincennes Lincoln 
WashingtonWashington Catholic 
WhitelandCenter Grove 
REGIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
AndersonKokomo 
Columbus NorthBloomington South 
Elkhart CentralWarsaw 
Evansville HarrisonEvansville Bosse 
Fort Wayne NorthropFort Wayne Northrop 
FrankfortFrankfort 
Gary WestEast Chicago Washington 
IndianapolisLawrence North 
Lafayette JeffLafayette Jeff 
MarionMarion 
Michigan City RogersMichigan City Rogers 
New CastleMuncie South 
RichmondRichmond 
SeymourAustin 
Terre HauteL & M 
WashingtonSouthridge 
SEMISTATES
SITE WINNER CLASS
EvansvilleSouthridge 
Fort WayneMarion 
IndianapolisRichmond 
West LafayetteEast Chicago Washington 
STATE
SITE WINNER CLASS
Market Square ArenaMarion