1986
SECTIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
AndersonAnderson 
Ben DavisBen Davis 
BlackfordWes-Del 
BoonvilleHeritage Hills 
BrownsburgPlainfield 
CalumetCrown Point 
CarmelNoblesville 
Columbia CityWhitko 
Columbus NorthColumbus East 
ConnersvilleConnersville 
Crawford CountyNorth Harrison 
East CentralEast Central 
East Chicago RooseveltEast Chicago Roosevelt 
East NobleWestview 
Elkhart CentralConcord 
Evansville CentralEvansville Memorial 
Floyd CentralFloyd Central 
Fort Wayne IFort Wayne Northrop 
Fort Wayne IIWoodlan 
Fountain CentralAttica 
FrankfortTipton 
FranklinCenter Grove 
Franklin CentralWarren Central 
GarrettGarrett 
Gary WestGary Wallace 
GreencastleSouth Putnam 
Greenfield-CentralMount Vernon (Fortville) 
GreensburgGreensburg 
Hammond MortonAndrean 
Huntington NorthHuntington North 
IndianapolisIndianapolis Broad Ripple 
JeffersonvilleClarksville 
Kankakee ValleyHanover Central 
KokomoKokomo 
Lafayette JeffLafayette Jeff 
LebanonZionsville 
LogansportLogansport 
MadisonAustin 
MarionMarion 
MartinsvilleBloomington South 
Michigan City RogersMichigan City Rogers 
Muncie SouthYorktown 
New CastleNew Castle 
North JudsonNorth Judson 
North MontgomeryMcCutcheon 
PaoliSprings Valley 
PlymouthLaVille 
PrincetonWood Memorial 
RichmondRichmond 
SeymourJennings County 
ShelbyvilleShelbyville 
South AdamsSouth Adams 
South BendMishawaka 
South DearbornSouth Dearborn 
South VermillionSouth Vermillion 
SouthportIndianapolis Howe 
SouthridgeSouthridge 
Switz CityBloomfield 
Terre Haute NorthTerre Haute North 
Tri-CountyTwin Lakes 
TritonWarsaw 
ValparaisoValparaiso 
Vincennes LincolnVincennes Lincoln 
WashingtonLoogootee 
REGIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
AndersonAnderson 
Columbus NorthShelbyville 
Elkhart CentralConcord 
Evansville CentralEvansville Memorial 
Fort Wayne NorthropFort Wayne Northrop 
FrankfortPlainfield 
Gary WestGary Wallace 
IndianapolisWarren Central 
Lafayette JeffLafayette Jeff 
MarionMarion 
Michigan City RogersMichigan City Rogers 
New CastleNew Castle 
RichmondConnersville 
SeymourFloyd Central 
Terre HauteBloomfield 
WashingtonSouthridge 
SEMISTATES
SITE WINNER CLASS
Fort WayneMarion 
IndianapolisShelbyville 
Terre HauteSouthridge 
West LafayetteAnderson 
STATE
SITE WINNER CLASS
Market Square ArenaMarion