1987
SECTIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
AndersonAnderson Madison Heights 
Ben DavisPike 
BoonvilleCastle 
BrownsburgPlainfield 
CalumetMerrillville 
CarmelCarmel 
Clay CitySullivan 
Columbia CityWhitko 
Columbus NorthColumbus North 
ConnersvilleConnersville 
Crawford CountyNorth Harrison 
DeKalbDeKalb 
East CentralEast Central 
East Chicago CentralEast Chicago Central 
East NobleWestview 
Elkhart CentralPenn 
EvansvilleEvansville Memorial 
Fort Wayne IFort Wayne Northrop 
Fort Wayne IIFort Wayne Elmhurst 
Fountain CentralNorth Vermillion 
FrankfortFrankfort 
Franklin CentralWarren Central 
Gary WestGary Roosevelt 
GreencastleRockville 
Greenfield-CentralMount Vernon (Fortville) 
GreensburgRushville 
GreenwoodIndian Creek 
Hammond MortonHammond 
Huntington NorthNorthfield 
IndianapolisLawrence North 
Jay CountyJay County 
JeffersonvilleJeffersonville 
Kankakee ValleyKouts 
KokomoKokomo 
Lafayette JeffLafayette Central Catholic 
LebanonLebanon 
LogansportPeru 
MadisonSouthwestern (Hanover) 
MarionMarion 
MartinsvilleBloomington South 
Michigan City RogersMichigan City Rogers 
Muncie NorthMuncie South 
New AlbanyNew Albany 
New CastleKnightstown 
North JudsonWest Central 
North MontgomeryMcCutcheon 
PaoliMitchell 
PlymouthBremen 
PrincetonWood Memorial 
RichmondRichmond 
SeymourBedford North Lawrence 
ShelbyvilleShelbyville 
South AdamsBellmont 
South Bend WashingtonSouth Bend Riley 
South DearbornRising Sun 
SouthportSouthport 
SouthridgeSouthridge 
Switz CityBloomfield 
Terre Haute SouthTerre Haute North 
Tri-CountyBenton Central 
TritonTippecanoe Valley 
ValparaisoChesterton 
Vincennes LincolnVincennes Lincoln 
WashingtonBarr-Reeve 
REGIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
AndersonCarmel 
Columbus NorthBloomington South 
Elkhart CentralPenn 
Evansville ReitzEvansville Memorial 
Fort Wayne WayneFort Wayne Northrop 
FrankfortMcCutcheon 
Gary WestGary Roosevelt 
IndianapolisPike 
Lafayette JeffLafayette Central Catholic 
MarionMarion 
Michigan City RogersMichigan City Rogers 
New CastleMount Vernon (Fortville) 
RichmondRichmond 
SeymourBedford North Lawrence 
WashingtonNorth Harrison 
West VigoTerre Haute North 
SEMISTATES
SITE WINNER CLASS
EvansvilleBedford North Lawrence 
Fort WayneMarion 
IndianapolisRichmond 
West LafayetteGary Roosevelt 
STATE
SITE WINNER CLASS
Market Square ArenaMarion