1988
SECTIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
AndersonAnderson Madison Heights 
Ben DavisBen Davis 
BlackfordWapahani 
BoonvilleHeritage Hills 
BrownsburgBrownsburg 
CalumetLake Central 
CarmelCarmel 
Columbia CityManchester 
Columbus NorthColumbus North 
ConnersvilleBrookville 
Crawford CountyNorth Harrison 
East CentralSouth Ripley 
East Chicago CentralHammond Noll 
East NobleEast Noble 
Elkhart CentralConcord 
Evansville NorthEvansville Central 
Floyd CentralFloyd Central 
Fort Wayne IFort Wayne Dwenger 
Fort Wayne IIFort Wayne Elmhurst 
Fountain CentralCovington 
FrankfortTipton 
Franklin CentralWarren Central 
GarrettDeKalb 
Gary WestGary Roosevelt 
GreencastleGreencastle 
Greenfield-CentralGreenfield-Central 
GreensburgNorth Decatur 
Hammond MortonHammond 
Huntington NorthHomestead 
IndianapolisIndianapolis Chatard 
JeffersonvilleJeffersonville 
Kankakee ValleyKankakee Valley 
KokomoKokomo 
Lafayette JeffLafayette Jeff 
LebanonLebanon 
LogansportLogansport 
MadisonNew Washington 
MarionMadison-Grant 
MartinsvilleBloomington South 
Michigan City RogersLaPorte 
Muncie CentralMuncie Central 
New CastleNew Castle 
North JudsonOregon-Davis 
North MontgomeryMcCutcheon 
PaoliMitchell 
PlymouthBremen 
PrincetonMount Vernon (Posey) 
RichmondRichmond 
SeymourBedford North Lawrence 
ShelbyvilleShelbyville 
South AdamsNorwell 
South Bend WashingtonSouth Bend St. Joseph 
South DearbornSwitzerland County 
South VermillionNorthview 
SouthportSouthport 
SouthridgeNortheast Dubois 
Switz CityShakamak 
Terre Haute NorthTerre Haute South 
Tri-CountyTri-County 
TritonTippecanoe Valley 
ValparaisoPortage 
Vincennes LincolnVincennes Lincoln 
WashingtonLoogootee 
WhitelandCenter Grove 
REGIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
AndersonKokomo 
Columbus NorthBloomington South 
East Chicago CentralHammond Noll 
Elkhart CentralConcord 
Evansville NorthEvansville Central 
Fort Wayne WayneFort Wayne Dwenger 
FrankfortBrownsburg 
IndianapolisBen Davis 
Lafayette JeffLafayette Jeff 
MarionNorwell 
Michigan City RogersPortage 
New CastleMuncie Central 
RichmondRichmond 
SeymourBedford North Lawrence 
WashingtonLoogootee 
West VigoGreencastle 
SEMISTATES
SITE WINNER CLASS
Fort WayneConcord 
IndianapolisMuncie Central 
Terre HauteBedford North Lawrence 
West LafayetteHammond Noll 
STATE
SITE WINNER CLASS
Market Square ArenaMuncie Central