1989
SECTIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
AndersonAlexandria 
Ben DavisBrebeuf Jesuit 
BoonvilleHeritage Hills 
BrownsburgMooresville 
CalumetMunster 
CarmelNoblesville 
Clay CityUnion (Dugger) 
Columbia CityWhitko 
Columbus NorthColumbus North 
ConnersvilleConnersville 
Crawford CountyNorth Harrison 
DeKalbDeKalb 
East CentralBatesville 
East Chicago CentralEast Chicago Central 
East NobleWestview 
Elkhart CentralElkhart Memorial 
Evansville BosseEvansville Memorial 
Fort Wayne IFort Wayne Dwenger 
Fort Wayne IIFort Wayne Concordia 
Fountain CentralFountain Central 
FrankfortTipton 
FranklinFranklin 
Franklin CentralFranklin Central 
Gary WestGary Wirt 
GreencastleSouth Putnam 
Greenfield-CentralNew Palestine 
GreensburgGreensburg 
Hammond MortonAndrean 
Huntington NorthNorthfield 
IndianapolisLawrence North 
Jay CountyDelta 
JeffersonvilleFloyd Central 
Kankakee ValleyLowell 
KokomoKokomo 
Lafayette JeffWest Lafayette 
LebanonLebanon 
LogansportLogansport 
MadisonNew Washington 
MarionMarion 
MartinsvilleBloomington North 
Michigan City RogersMichigan City Rogers 
Muncie CentralMuncie South 
New AlbanyNew Albany 
New CastleNew Castle 
North JudsonLaCrosse 
North MontgomeryCrawfordsville 
PaoliPaoli 
PlymouthJohn Glenn 
PrincetonPrinceton 
RichmondRichmond 
SeymourBedford North Lawrence 
ShelbyvilleTriton Central 
South AdamsSouth Adams 
South BendSouth Bend St. Joseph 
South DearbornRising Sun 
SouthportSouthport 
SouthridgeJasper 
Switz CityBloomfield 
Terre Haute SouthTerre Haute South 
Tri-CountyFrontier 
TritonWarsaw 
ValparaisoValparaiso 
Vincennes LincolnVincennes Lincoln 
WashingtonWashington Catholic 
REGIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
AndersonKokomo 
Columbus NorthTriton Central 
East ChicagoEast Chicago Central 
Elkhart CentralElkhart Memorial 
Evansville BosseEvansville Memorial 
Fort WayneFort Wayne Concordia 
FrankfortTipton 
IndianapolisLawrence North 
Lafayette JeffWest Lafayette 
MarionMarion 
Michigan City RogersSouth Bend St. Joseph 
New CastleMuncie South 
RichmondConnersville 
SeymourFloyd Central 
WashingtonPaoli 
West VigoTerre Haute South 
SEMISTATES
SITE WINNER CLASS
EvansvilleFloyd Central 
IndianapolisLawrence North 
South BendSouth Bend St. Joseph 
West LafayetteKokomo 
STATE
SITE WINNER CLASS
Market Square ArenaLawrence North