1992
SECTIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
AndersonAnderson 
Bedford North LawrenceBloomington South 
Ben DavisBen Davis 
BoonvillePrinceton 
BrownsburgBrownsburg 
CalumetHighland 
CarmelCarmel 
Columbia CityManchester 
Columbus NorthColumbus North 
ConnersvilleConnersville 
Crawford CountyCorydon 
East Chicago CentralEast Chicago Central 
East NobleWestview 
Elkhart CentralPenn 
Evansville CentralEvansville Central 
Evansville HarrisonEvansville Harrison 
Fort Wayne NorthFort Wayne North 
Fort Wayne WayneHomestead 
Fountain CentralBenton Central 
FrankfortRossville 
FranklinCenter Grove 
Franklin CentralIndianapolis Cathedral 
GarrettGarrett 
Gary WestGary West 
GoshenGoshen 
GreencastleTurkey Run 
Greenfield-CentralMount Vernon (Fortville) 
GreensburgJac-Cen-Del 
Huntington NorthNorthfield 
Jay CountyJay County 
JeffersonvilleJeffersonville 
Kankakee ValleyKankakee Valley 
KokomoKokomo 
Lafayette JeffLafayette Jeff 
Lawrence NorthLawrence North 
LebanonLebanon 
LogansportCaston 
MadisonScottsburg 
MarionMarion 
MartinsvilleMooresville 
MerrillvilleHobart 
Michigan City RogersMichigan City Elston 
Muncie CentralMuncie Central 
New AlbanyNew Albany 
New CastleNew Castle 
New HavenNew Haven 
North JudsonNorth Judson 
PaoliPaoli 
PlymouthPlymouth 
RichmondRichmond 
SeymourSeymour 
ShelbyvilleBeech Grove 
South AdamsSouth Adams 
South Bend WashingtonSouth Bend St. Joseph 
South DearbornLawrenceburg 
SouthportIndianapolis Manual 
SouthridgeSouthridge 
Terre Haute NorthTerre Haute South 
Twin LakesTwin Lakes 
ValparaisoPortage 
Vincennes LincolnVincennes Lincoln 
WarsawWarsaw 
WashingtonBarr-Reeve 
White River ValleyWhite River Valley 
REGIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
AndersonAnderson 
Columbus NorthLawrenceburg 
East Chicago CentralEast Chicago Central 
Elkhart CentralSouth Bend St. Joseph 
Evansville HarrisonEvansville Central 
Fort Wayne ElmhurstFort Wayne North 
FrankfortBrownsburg 
IndianapolisBen Davis 
Lafayette JeffLafayette Jeff 
MarionKokomo 
Michigan City RogersMichigan City Elston 
New CastleRichmond 
SeymourJeffersonville 
WarsawWarsaw 
WashingtonPaoli 
West VigoWhite River Valley 
SEMISTATES
SITE WINNER CLASS
Fort Wayne Warsaw 
IndianapolisRichmond 
Terre HauteJeffersonville 
West LafayetteLafayette Jeff 
STATE
SITE WINNER CLASS
Hoosier DomeRichmond