1996
SECTIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
AndersonAnderson 
Bedford North LawrenceBloomington South 
Ben DavisBen Davis 
BoonvilleSouth Spencer 
BrownsburgPlainfield 
CalumetCalumet 
Center GroveFranklin 
Columbia CityWhitko 
Columbus NorthColumbus East 
ConnersvilleConnersville 
Crawford CountyNorth Harrison 
East Chicago CentralHammond 
East NobleEast Noble 
Elkhart CentralPenn 
Evansville CentralEvansville Central 
Evansville NorthEvansville Memorial 
Fort Wayne NorthFort Wayne Dwenger 
Fort Wayne WayneFort Wayne South 
Fountain CentralBenton Central 
FrankfortFrankfort 
Franklin CentralFranklin Central 
GarrettDeKalb 
Gary WestGary Wallace 
GoshenNorthridge 
GreencastleGreencastle 
Greenfield-CentralPendleton Heights 
GreensburgBatesville 
Huntington NorthHuntington North 
Jay CountyJay County 
JeffersonvilleJeffersonville 
Kankakee ValleyKouts 
KokomoKokomo 
Lafayette JeffLafayette Jeff 
Lawrence NorthLawrence North 
LogansportLogansport 
MadisonScottsburg 
MarionMadison-Grant 
MartinsvilleMonrovia 
MerrillvilleMerrillville 
Michigan CityLaPorte 
Muncie CentralMuncie South 
New AlbanyNew Albany 
New CastleNew Castle 
New HavenNew Haven 
NoblesvilleNoblesville 
North JudsonNorth Judson 
North MontgomeryWestern Boone 
PaoliWest Washington 
PlymouthPlymouth 
RichmondRichmond 
SeymourJennings County 
ShelbyvilleShelbyville 
South AdamsSouthern Wells 
South Bend WashingtonSouth Bend Clay 
South DearbornLawrenceburg 
SouthportDecatur Central 
SouthridgeJasper 
Terre Haute NorthTerre Haute North 
Twin LakesDelphi 
ValparaisoPortage 
Vincennes LincolnVincennes Lincoln 
WarsawWarsaw 
WashingtonLoogootee 
White River ValleyWhite River Valley 
REGIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
AndersonAnderson 
Columbus NorthShelbyville 
East Chicago CentralGary Wallace 
Elkhart CentralEast Noble 
Evansville HarrisonVincennes Lincoln 
Fort Wayne ElmhurstFort Wayne Dwenger 
FrankfortPlainfield 
IndianapolisBen Davis 
Lafayette JeffLafayette Jeff 
MarionKokomo 
Michigan CityPortage 
New CastleNew Castle 
SeymourNew Albany 
WarsawWarsaw 
WashingtonJasper 
West VigoTerre Haute North 
SEMISTATES
SITE WINNER CLASS
Fort Wayne Warsaw 
IndianapolisBen Davis 
Terre HauteNew Albany 
West LafayetteLafayette Jeff 
STATE
SITE WINNER CLASS
RCA DomeBen Davis