1997
SECTIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
AndersonAnderson 
Bedford North LawrenceBloomington North 
Ben DavisBen Davis 
BoonvilleHeritage Hills 
BrownsburgBrownsburg 
CalumetLake Central 
Columbia CityTippecanoe Valley 
Columbus NorthColumbus North 
ConnersvilleConnersville 
Crawford CountyPerry Central 
DeKalbDeKalb 
East Chicago CentralHammond 
East NobleEast Noble 
Elkhart CentralConcord 
Evansville CentralEvansville Reitz 
Evansville NorthEvansville Bosse 
Fort Wayne NorthFort Wayne Dwenger 
Fort Wayne WayneFort Wayne South 
Fountain CentralBenton Central 
FrankfortFrankfort 
Franklin CentralIndianapolis Cathedral 
Gary WestGary West 
GoshenNorthridge 
GreencastleRockville 
Greenfield-CentralNew Palestine 
GreensburgBatesville 
GreenwoodFranklin 
Huntington NorthNorthfield 
Jay CountyDelta 
JeffersonvilleCharlestown 
Kankakee ValleyBoone Grove 
KokomoKokomo 
Lafayette JeffHarrison (West Lafayette) 
LebanonWestern Boone 
LogansportLewis Cass 
MadisonSouthwestern (Hanover) 
MarionMarion 
MartinsvilleMooresville 
MerrillvilleMerrillville 
Michigan CityLaPorte 
Muncie SouthMuncie South 
New AlbanyNew Albany 
New CastleNew Castle 
New HavenWoodlan 
NoblesvilleNoblesville 
North Central (Indianapolis)North Central (Indianapolis) 
North JudsonWinamac 
PaoliMitchell 
PlymouthPlymouth 
RichmondWinchester 
SeymourJennings County 
ShelbyvilleTriton Central 
South AdamsBellmont 
South Bend WashingtonSouth Bend Washington 
South DearbornLawrenceburg 
SouthportDecatur Central 
SouthridgePike Central 
Terre Haute SouthTerre Haute South 
Twin LakesTwin Lakes 
ValparaisoValparaiso 
Vincennes LincolnVincennes Lincoln 
WarsawWarsaw 
WashingtonBarr-Reeve 
White River ValleyUnion (Dugger) 
REGIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
AndersonDelta 
Columbus NorthFranklin 
ElkhartEast Noble 
EvansvilleVincennes Lincoln 
Fort WayneDeKalb 
FrankfortNoblesville 
Gary WestGary West 
Huntington NorthPlymouth 
IndianapolisIndianapolis Cathedral 
Lafayette JeffHarrison (West Lafayette) 
MarionKokomo 
Michigan CityLaPorte 
New CastleNew Castle 
SeymourNew Albany 
SouthridgePike Central 
Terre HauteBloomington North 
SEMISTATES
SITE WINNER CLASS
EvansvilleBloomington North 
Fort WayneKokomo 
IndianapolisDelta 
West LafayetteLaPorte 
STATE
SITE WINNER CLASS
RCA DomeBloomington North