1998
SECTIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
CastleEvansville North4A
Columbus NorthBloomington North4A
East Chicago CentralHammond4A
East NobleColumbia City4A
Elkhart CentralElkhart Central4A
Franklin CentralLawrence Central4A
Lafayette JeffKokomo4A
MarionMarion4A
MerrillvilleCrown Point4A
Michigan CityLaPorte4A
New CastleAnderson4A
NoblesvillePike4A
PennSouth Bend Adams4A
Perry MeridianBen Davis4A
SeymourJennings County4A
Terre HauteMooresville4A
BellmontHarding3A
BoonvilleEvansville Bosse3A
CalumetAndrean3A
FrankfortLebanon3A
FranklinFranklin3A
GreensburgMadison3A
Muncie FieldhouseYorktown3A
NorthWoodNorthridge3A
PeruPeru3A
PlainfieldIndianapolis Cathedral3A
PlymouthPlymouth3A
ScottsburgScottsburg3A
ShelbyvilleGreenfield-Central3A
Twin LakesBenton Central3A
WashingtonGibson Southern3A
West VigoSullivan3A
AlexandriaAlexandria2A
Boone GroveBoone Grove2A
GarrettHeritage2A
GreencastleMonrovia2A
HagerstownWinchester2A
LawrenceburgSwitzerland County2A
Lewis CassNorthwestern2A
MaconaquahMaconaquah2A
North JudsonBremen2A
North MontgomeryWestern Boone2A
PaoliPaoli2A
South AdamsEastbrook2A
SouthridgeSouth Spencer2A
Southwestern (Hanover)Southwestern (Hanover)2A
SpeedwayTriton Central2A
WestviewFairfield2A
AtticaCovington1A
FremontBethany Christian1A
HebronKouts1A
HenryvilleChristian Academy1A
MilanRising Sun1A
Monroe CentralWapahani1A
North DaviessLoogootee1A
OrleansSprings Valley1A
SheridanLafayette Central Catholic1A
Southern WellsTri-Central1A
Southwestern (Shelbyville)Morristown1A
TecumsehCannelton1A
TriBlue River1A
Tri-CountySouth Newton1A
TritonOregon-Davis1A
White River ValleyBloomfield1A
REGIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
AndersonPike4A
Columbus NorthLawrence Central4A
East ChicagoCrown Point4A
JeffersonvilleJennings County4A
KokomoMarion4A
Michigan CityLaPorte4A
SouthportBen Davis4A
WarsawElkhart Central4A
BellmontPeru3A
FranklinSullivan3A
MadisonMadison3A
Muncie SouthYorktown3A
PlymouthPlymouth3A
ShelbyvilleIndianapolis Cathedral3A
Twin LakesAndrean3A
Vincennes LincolnEvansville Bosse3A
AlexandriaAlexandria2A
GarrettHeritage2A
GreencastleWestern Boone2A
HagerstownWinchester2A
Lewis CassNorthwestern2A
North JudsonBremen2A
SouthridgePaoli2A
Southwestern (Hanover)Southwestern (Hanover)2A
Clinton CentralLafayette Central Catholic1A
CulverKouts1A
LoogooteeLoogootee1A
Monroe CentralBlue River1A
Southern WellsBethany Christian1A
Southwestern (Shelbyville)Morristown1A
Springs ValleyChristian Academy1A
White River ValleyBloomfield1A
SEMISTATES
SITE WINNER CLASS
BloomingtonPike4A
West LafayetteMarion4A
EvansvilleIndianapolis Cathedral3A
MuncieYorktown3A
Fort WayneAlexandria2A
IndianapolisSouthwestern (Hanover)2A
MarionLafayette Central Catholic1A
Terre HauteBloomfield1A
STATE
SITE WINNER CLASS
RCA DomePike4A
RCA DomeIndianapolis Cathedral3A
RCA DomeAlexandria2A
RCA DomeLafayette Central Catholic1A