1999
SECTIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
Columbus NorthBloomington South4A
Decatur CentralPerry Meridian4A
DeKalbFort Wayne North4A
Elkhart CentralElkhart Central4A
Evansville CentralEvansville Harrison4A
Franklin CentralLawrence North4A
Gary WestGary West4A
Huntington NorthHuntington North4A
Lafayette JeffHarrison (West Lafayette)4A
MerrillvilleMerrillville4A
Michigan CityLaPorte4A
New CastleNew Castle4A
NoblesvilleNorth Central (Indianapolis)4A
PennPenn4A
SeymourBedford North Lawrence4A
Terre HauteTerre Haute North4A
BoonvilleHeritage Hills3A
CalumetAndrean3A
EdgewoodSullivan3A
FrankfortLebanon3A
GreensburgMadison3A
Kankakee ValleyWest Lafayette3A
Muncie FieldhouseMuncie South3A
New HavenBellmont3A
NorthWoodAngola3A
PlainfieldPlainfield3A
ScottsburgCharlestown3A
ShelbyvilleMount Vernon (Fortville)3A
South Bend WashingtonPlymouth3A
WashingtonGibson Southern3A
WhitelandFranklin3A
WhitkoCarroll (Fort Wayne)3A
AlexandriaAlexandria2A
GarrettLeo2A
GreencastleMonrovia2A
HagerstownWinchester2A
LawrenceburgSwitzerland County2A
Lewis CassNorthwestern2A
MaconaquahMaconaquah2A
North MontgomeryNorth Montgomery2A
North NewtonBoone Grove2A
PaoliPaoli2A
South AdamsBluffton2A
SouthridgeEvansville Mater Dei2A
Southwestern (Hanover)Austin2A
SpeedwayIndianapolis Ritter2A
WestviewWestview2A
WinamacBremen2A
AtticaNorth Vermillion1A
FremontHamilton1A
HenryvilleChristian Academy1A
KoutsMorgan Twp.1A
MilanMilan1A
Monroe CentralWapahani1A
North DaviessBarr-Reeve1A
SheridanLafayette Central Catholic1A
Southern WellsTri-Central1A
Southwestern (Shelbyville)Southwestern (Shelbyville)1A
Springs ValleyOrleans1A
TecumsehTecumseh1A
TriBlue River1A
Tri-CountyWest Central1A
TritonTriton1A
White River ValleyBloomfield1A
REGIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
AndersonNorth Central (Indianapolis)4A
Columbus NorthBloomington South4A
GreencastleTerre Haute North4A
JeffersonvilleEvansville Harrison4A
MarionHuntington North4A
Michigan CityMerrillville4A
Michigan CityPenn4A
WarsawElkhart Central4A
BellmontCarroll (Fort Wayne)3A
Columbus NorthSullivan3A
Kankakee ValleyAndrean3A
MadisonMadison3A
Muncie SouthMuncie South3A
PlymouthAngola3A
ShelbyvillePlainfield3A
Vincennes LincolnGibson Southern3A
GarrettWestview2A
GreencastleMonrovia2A
Kankakee ValleyBremen2A
MadisonAustin2A
MarionMaconaquah2A
Muncie SouthAlexandria2A
New CastleWinchester2A
SouthridgePaoli2A
BellmontTri-Central1A
Clinton CentralLafayette Central Catholic1A
New CastleBlue River1A
ShelbyvilleMilan1A
SouthridgeChristian Academy1A
Vincennes LincolnTecumseh1A
WarsawMorgan Twp.1A
White River ValleyBloomfield1A
SEMISTATES
SITE WINNER CLASS
IndianapolisNorth Central (Indianapolis)4A
West LafayetteElkhart Central4A
MuncieMuncie South3A
WashingtonPlainfield3A
MarionWestview2A
SouthridgePaoli2A
GreencastleTecumseh1A
KokomoLafayette Central Catholic1A
STATE
SITE WINNER CLASS
RCA DomeNorth Central (Indianapolis)4A
RCA DomePlainfield3A
RCA DomeWestview2A
RCA DomeTecumseh1A