2000
SECTIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
AndersonMarion4A
Ben DavisSouthport4A
Columbus NorthBloomington North4A
East Chicago CentralMunster4A
Elkhart CentralWarsaw4A
Evansville HarrisonEvansville Reitz4A
Fort Wayne NorthropFort Wayne South4A
Lafayette JeffLafayette Jeff4A
MerrillvilleMerrillville4A
Michigan CityLaPorte4A
MooresvilleTerre Haute North4A
New CastleNew Castle4A
NoblesvillePike4A
PennPenn4A
SeymourJeffersonville4A
Warren CentralWarren Central4A
BellmontMaconaquah3A
BoonvilleEvansville Mater Dei3A
Fort Wayne WayneFort Wayne Concordia3A
FrankfortWest Lafayette3A
GreencastleSullivan3A
GreensburgScottsburg3A
Hammond Civic CenterCalumet3A
LebanonDanville3A
Mount Vernon (Fortville)Brebeuf Jesuit3A
Muncie FieldhousePendleton Heights3A
New PrairieAndrean3A
North HarrisonCharlestown3A
NorthWoodNorthridge3A
PlymouthTippecanoe Valley3A
ShelbyvilleShelbyville3A
WashingtonPrinceton3A
Boone GroveBoone Grove2A
EastbrookOak Hill2A
Fountain CentralWestern Boone2A
GarrettCentral Noble2A
HagerstownWinchester2A
HardingHarding2A
LawrenceburgBatesville2A
Lewis CassSouthwood2A
North KnoxNorth Knox2A
South PutnamMonrovia2A
SouthridgePaoli2A
Southwestern (Hanover)Silver Creek2A
SpeedwayIndian Creek2A
TiptonTaylor2A
WestviewWestview2A
WinamacKnox2A
Clinton CentralLafayette Central Catholic1A
CulverTriton1A
EdinburghHauser1A
Fort Wayne BlackhawkBethany Christian1A
HenryvilleNew Washington1A
LoogooteeLoogootee1A
Marquette CatholicMarquette Catholic1A
MilanJac-Cen-Del1A
Monroe CentralMonroe Central1A
North VermillionAttica1A
OrleansNortheast Dubois1A
Southern WellsSouthern Wells1A
TecumsehTecumseh1A
TriBlue River1A
Tri-CountyCaston1A
White River ValleyUnion (Dugger)1A
REGIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
Bloomington NorthBloomington North4A
Evansville ReitzJeffersonville4A
Fort Wayne SouthWarsaw4A
IndianapolisWarren Central4A
Lafayette JeffMarion4A
MerrillvilleMerrillville4A
New CastleNew Castle4A
PennPenn4A
AndreanAndrean3A
CharlestownScottsburg3A
Evansville Mater DeiEvansville Mater Dei3A
Fort Wayne ConcordiaFort Wayne Concordia3A
Pendleton HeightsPendleton Heights3A
ShelbyvilleBrebeuf Jesuit3A
SullivanDanville3A
West LafayetteTippecanoe Valley3A
Central NobleWestview2A
GreenwoodWinchester2A
KnoxKnox2A
MonroviaMonrovia2A
North KnoxPaoli2A
Silver CreekSilver Creek2A
SouthwoodHarding2A
TaylorTaylor2A
Blue RiverBlue River1A
Jac-Cen-DelJac-Cen-Del1A
Lafayette Central CatholicLafayette Central Catholic1A
New WashingtonNortheast Dubois1A
Southern WellsSouthern Wells1A
TecumsehTecumseh1A
TritonTriton1A
White River ValleyUnion (Dugger)1A
SEMISTATES
SITE WINNER CLASS
IndianapolisBloomington North4A
West LafayetteMarion4A
FrankfortAndrean3A
WashingtonBrebeuf Jesuit3A
MarionWestview2A
SouthridgeWinchester2A
GreencastleUnion (Dugger)1A
KokomoLafayette Central Catholic1A
STATE
SITE WINNER CLASS
Conseco FieldhouseMarion4A
Conseco FieldhouseBrebeuf Jesuit3A
Conseco FieldhouseWestview2A
Conseco FieldhouseLafayette Central Catholic1A