2002
SECTIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
CarmelPike4A
Columbus NorthBloomington North4A
DeKalbDeKalb4A
East Chicago CentralGary West4A
Elkhart CentralElkhart Memorial4A
Evansville ReitzCastle4A
Fort Wayne NorthropHomestead4A
GreenwoodGreenwood4A
IndianapolisIndianapolis Arlington4A
Indianapolis TechAvon4A
LogansportLafayette Jeff4A
MartinsvilleMartinsville4A
Michigan CitySouth Bend Washington4A
RichmondAnderson4A
SeymourNew Albany4A
ValparaisoValparaiso4A
Beech GroveIndianapolis Chatard3A
BlackfordBellmont3A
BoonvilleGibson Southern3A
CalumetGary Roosevelt3A
Fort Wayne WayneHarding3A
FrankfortBenton Central3A
GreensburgWhiteland3A
Hamilton HeightsLebanon3A
Hammond ClarkHammond Noll3A
LakelandLeo3A
North HarrisonCorydon Central3A
NorthWoodSouth Bend LaSalle3A
Owen ValleyEdgewood3A
PlymouthPlymouth3A
WashingtonJasper3A
YorktownDelta3A
BatesvilleBatesville2A
Fountain CentralCovington2A
HagerstownShenandoah2A
Indian CreekSpeedway2A
MississinewaMuncie Burris2A
North JudsonJimtown2A
North KnoxEvansville Mater Dei2A
PaoliPaoli2A
RochesterWinamac2A
South PutnamNorth Putnam2A
SouthridgeCrawford County2A
Southwestern (Hanover)Austin2A
TaylorTaylor2A
WestviewFairfield2A
WheelerBoone Grove2A
WoodlanBluffton2A
CastonPioneer1A
HamiltonBethany Christian1A
HenryvilleShawe Memorial1A
LoogooteeBarr-Reeve1A
MilanHauser1A
Monroe CentralBlue River1A
Morgan Twp.Kouts1A
North VermillionRockville1A
Southern WellsLakeview Christian1A
Southwestern (Shelbyville)Morristown1A
Springs ValleySouth Central (Elizabeth)1A
Tri-CentralRossville1A
Tri-CountyLafayette Central Catholic1A
White River ValleyWhite River Valley1A
WhitingSouth Central (Union Mills)1A
Wood MemorialTecumseh1A
REGIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
IndianapolisPike4A
MarionDeKalb4A
Michigan CityGary West4A
SeymourCastle4A
Kankakee ValleyBenton Central3A
NorthWoodHarding3A
ShelbyvilleDelta3A
WashingtonJasper3A
MississinewaBluffton2A
SouthridgeAustin2A
SpeedwaySpeedway2A
TritonJimtown2A
CulverBethany Christian1A
LoogooteeBarr-Reeve1A
TiptonRossville1A
White River ValleyWhite River Valley1A
SEMISTATES
SITE WINNER CLASS
IndianapolisPike4A
West LafayetteGary West4A
SeymourDelta3A
West LafayetteHarding3A
HuntingtonBluffton2A
IndianapolisSpeedway2A
HuntingtonRossville1A
SeymourBarr-Reeve1A
STATE
SITE WINNER CLASS
Conseco FieldhouseGary West4A
Conseco FieldhouseDelta3A
Conseco FieldhouseSpeedway2A
Conseco FieldhouseRossville1A