2004
SECTIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
AvonIndianapolis Northwest4A
CarmelNorth Central (Indianapolis)4A
Center GroveFranklin Central4A
Columbus NorthBloomington North4A
East Chicago CentralEast Chicago Central4A
Elkhart CentralConcord4A
Evansville CentralEvansville Central4A
Fort Wayne NorthropFort Wayne South4A
Lafayette JeffLafayette Jeff4A
Michigan CityLaPorte4A
Muncie CentralMuncie Central4A
PlainfieldNorthview4A
PortageValparaiso4A
SeymourNew Albany4A
Warren CentralLawrence North4A
WarsawColumbia City4A
BlackfordJay County3A
BoonvilleEvansville Mater Dei3A
CalumetHammond Gavit3A
ConnersvilleRushville3A
CorydonCorydon Central3A
Fort Wayne WayneFort Wayne Elmhurst3A
FrankfortWestern3A
Gary RooseveltAndrean3A
GreencastleGreencastle3A
LebanonBrebeuf Jesuit3A
New CastlePendleton Heights3A
New HavenBellmont3A
NorthWoodNorthridge3A
PlymouthKnox3A
WashingtonVincennes Lincoln3A
WhitelandIndianapolis Chatard3A
AlexandriaKnightstown2A
BlufftonBluffton2A
Brownstown CentralBrownstown Central2A
Fountain CentralDelphi2A
GarrettGarrett2A
HagerstownCenterville2A
Hammond NollHammond Noll2A
Lewis CassLewis Cass2A
MilanSouth Ripley2A
North JudsonRochester2A
PaoliNorth Knox2A
South PutnamCascade2A
SouthridgeForest Park2A
TaylorTaylor2A
Triton CentralTriton Central2A
WestviewJimtown2A
Bethany ChristianFort Wayne Blackhawk1A
FrontierLafayette Central Catholic1A
HenryvilleHenryville1A
LapelIndianapolis Ritter1A
LoogooteeLoogootee1A
Monroe CentralMonroe Central1A
Morgan Twp.Morgan Twp.1A
North VermillionCovington1A
South DecaturJac-Cen-Del1A
Southern WellsTri-Central1A
Southwestern (Shelbyville)Waldron1A
Tri-CountyWest Central1A
TritonArgos1A
West WashingtonOrleans1A
White River ValleyWhite River Valley1A
Wood MemorialTecumseh1A
REGIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
IndianapolisLawrence North4A
MarionColumbia City4A
Michigan CityValparaiso4A
SeymourBloomington North4A
New CastleIndianapolis Chatard3A
NorthWoodBellmont3A
PlymouthWestern3A
WashingtonEvansville Mater Dei3A
AlexandriaCenterville2A
North JudsonJimtown2A
South AdamsGarrett2A
SouthridgeBrownstown Central2A
EdinburghWaldron1A
FrankfortTri-Central1A
TritonFort Wayne Blackhawk1A
White River ValleyWhite River Valley1A
SEMISTATES
SITE WINNER CLASS
BedfordLawrence North4A
LafayetteColumbia City4A
LafayetteBellmont3A
SeymourEvansville Mater Dei3A
BedfordBrownstown Central2A
WarsawJimtown2A
SeymourWaldron1A
WarsawFort Wayne Blackhawk1A
STATE
SITE WINNER CLASS
Conseco FieldhouseLawrence North4A
Conseco FieldhouseEvansville Mater Dei3A
Conseco FieldhouseJimtown2A
Conseco FieldhouseWaldron1A