2005
SECTIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
Ben DavisPike4A
DekalbDeKalb4A
East Chicago CentralGary West4A
Elkhart CentralConcord4A
Evansville HarrisonEvansville Harrison4A
Franklin CentralDecatur Central4A
Huntington NorthFort Wayne North4A
KokomoKokomo4A
Lawrence CentralLawrence North4A
MerrillvilleValparaiso4A
Michigan CitySouth Bend Clay4A
NoblesvilleNorth Central (Indianapolis)4A
NorthviewTerre Haute South4A
RichmondMuncie Central4A
SeymourJennings County4A
ShelbyvilleBloomington South4A
BellmontBellmont3A
BlackfordDelta3A
BoonvilleEvansville Mater Dei3A
ConnersvilleRushville3A
DanvilleBrebeuf Jesuit3A
FrankfortTwin Lakes3A
Gary RooseveltAndrean3A
GreencastleEdgewood3A
Hammond ClarkHammond3A
New CastleNew Castle3A
NorthwoodWawasee3A
PlymouthPlymouth3A
SalemScottsburg3A
WashingtonWashington3A
WhitelandIndianapolis Roncalli3A
WhitkoTippecanoe Valley3A
AlexandriaKnightstown2A
CharlestownAustin2A
GarrettFremont2A
HagerstownCenterville2A
LavilleJohn Glenn2A
LawrenceburgNorth Decatur2A
ManchesterNorthfield2A
North KnoxEastern Greene2A
North MontgomeryNorth Montgomery2A
South AdamsHarding2A
South PutnamCascade2A
SouthridgeForest Park2A
SpeedwayHeritage Christian2A
TaylorNorthwestern2A
WheelerBoone Grove2A
WinamacRensselaer Central2A
CulverArgos1A
EdinburghHauser1A
FrontierLafayette Central Catholic1A
HamiltonFort Wayne Blackhawk1A
KoutsMorgan Twp.1A
LapelLapel1A
New WashingtonHenryville1A
North DaviessLoogootee1A
North VermillionCovington1A
South DecaturSouth Decatur1A
Southern WellsTri-Central1A
Springs ValleyOrleans1A
TecumsehTecumseh1A
TriTri1A
Tri-CountyWest Central1A
White River ValleyBloomfield1A
REGIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
IndianapolisLawrence North4A
MarionMuncie Central4A
Michigan CityGary West4A
SeymourTerre Haute South4A
New CastleIndianapolis Roncalli3A
NorthwoodWawasee3A
PlymouthPlymouth3A
WashingtonWashington3A
AlexandriaKnightstown2A
BlackfordHarding2A
North JudsonJohn Glenn2A
SouthridgeForest Park2A
FrankfortLapel1A
FranklinHauser1A
LoogooteeLoogootee1A
TritonFort Wayne Blackhawk1A
SEMISTATES
SITE WINNER CLASS
LafayetteMuncie Central4A
SouthportLawrence North4A
HuntingtonPlymouth3A
SeymourWashington3A
HuntingtonHarding2A
SouthportForest Park2A
LafayetteLapel1A
SeymourLoogootee1A
STATE
SITE WINNER CLASS
Conseco FieldhouseLawrence North4A
Conseco FieldhouseWashington3A
Conseco FieldhouseForest Park2A
Conseco FieldhouseLapel1A