2006
SECTIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
AndersonMuncie Central4A
BrownsburgPike4A
CarmelCarmel4A
ChestertonValparaiso4A
Columbus NorthBloomington South4A
East Chicago CentralEast Chicago Central4A
East NobleWarsaw4A
Elkhart CentralPenn4A
Evansville NorthEvansville Harrison4A
Fort Wayne NorthropFort Wayne Snider4A
Indianapolis TechLawrence North4A
Lafayette JeffMcCutcheon4A
Michigan CityLaPorte4A
MooresvilleMartinsville4A
SeymourJeffersonville4A
SouthportFranklin4A
BlackfordJay County3A
BoonvilleEvansville Mater Dei3A
CalumetHammond Clark3A
DanvilleDanville3A
FrankfortWestern3A
Gary RooseveltAndrean3A
GreensburgBatesville3A
New CastleNew Castle3A
New HavenFort Wayne Concordia3A
North HarrisonMadison3A
NorthwoodWawasee3A
Owen ValleyOwen Valley3A
PlymouthPlymouth3A
Tippecanoe ValleyTippecanoe Valley3A
WashingtonWashington3A
WhitelandIndianapolis Roncalli3A
AlexandriaKnightstown2A
BlufftonHarding2A
Boone GroveBoone Grove2A
Fountain CentralNorth Montgomery2A
GarrettPrairie Heights2A
HagerstownCenterville2A
Indian CreekHeritage Christian2A
JimtownWestview2A
Lewis CassLewis Cass2A
PaoliEastern Greene2A
ProvidenceProvidence2A
Rensselaer CentralRochester2A
South PutnamCascade2A
SouthridgeForest Park2A
Southwestern (Hanover)Switzerland County2A
TaylorTaylor2A
Blue RiverBlue River1A
BordenLanesville1A
CulverOregon-Davis1A
EdinburghHauser1A
Fort Wayne BlackhawkFort Wayne Blackhawk1A
FrontierLafayette Central Catholic1A
HebronHebron1A
LapelUniversity1A
LoogooteeNorth Daviess1A
North VermillionRiverton Parke1A
OrleansOrleans1A
South DecaturShawe Memorial1A
Southern WellsTri-Central1A
Tri-CountyTri-County1A
White River ValleyShakamak1A
Wood MemorialTecumseh1A
REGIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
IndianapolisLawrence North4A
MarionMuncie Central4A
Michigan CityPenn4A
SeymourBloomington South4A
BlackfordJay County3A
New CastleNew Castle3A
PlymouthPlymouth3A
WashingtonEvansville Mater Dei3A
AlexandriaHeritage Christian2A
North JudsonWestview2A
South AdamsHarding2A
SouthridgeForest Park2A
FrankfortTri-Central1A
FranklinHauser1A
LoogooteeShakamak1A
TritonOregon-Davis1A
SEMISTATES
SITE WINNER CLASS
KokomoMuncie Central4A
SouthportLawrence North4A
LafayetteJay County3A
SeymourNew Castle3A
KokomoHarding2A
SeymourForest Park2A
LafayetteTri-Central1A
SouthportHauser1A
STATE
SITE WINNER CLASS
Conseco FieldhouseLawrence North4A
Conseco FieldhouseNew Castle3A
Conseco FieldhouseForest Park2A
Conseco FieldhouseHauser1A