2008
SECTIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
BrownsburgBrownsburg4A
CarmelCarmel4A
CastleEvansville Reitz4A
Columbus NorthEast Central4A
DeKalbFort Wayne Snider4A
East Chicago CentralEast Chicago Central4A
Elkhart CentralWarsaw4A
Lafayette JeffLafayette Jeff4A
MarionMarion4A
MartinsvilleTerre Haute North4A
Michigan CityCrown Point4A
New CastleNew Castle4A
Perry MeridianFranklin Central4A
SeymourNew Albany4A
South Bend ClaySouth Bend Riley4A
Warren CentralNorth Central (Indianapolis)4A
Beech GroveBeech Grove3A
BoonvilleEvansville Memorial3A
EdgewoodEdgewood3A
FrankfortNorthwestern3A
Gary RooseveltHammond Clark3A
GreensburgBatesville3A
HardingHarding3A
Kankakee ValleyKankakee Valley3A
Muncie SouthDelta3A
North HarrisonCharlestown3A
North MontgomeryDanville3A
PeruPeru3A
PlymouthPlymouth3A
ShelbyvilleRushville3A
WashingtonWashington3A
WawaseeLakeland3A
AlexandriaWinchester2A
Brownstown CentralPaoli2A
CulverCulver2A
Forest ParkEvansville Mater Dei2A
Fountain CentralCarroll (Flora)2A
GarrettGarrett2A
HagerstownEastern Hancock2A
Hanover CentralHammond Noll2A
Lewis CassNorthfield2A
North KnoxSouth Knox2A
South PutnamTri-West2A
Southwestern (Hanover)Lawrenceburg2A
TiptonTipton2A
Triton CentralHeritage Christian2A
WestviewWestview2A
WoodlanFort Wayne Luers2A
Blue RiverMonroe Central1A
BordenBorden1A
EdinburghWaldron1A
HamiltonFort Wayne Blackhawk1A
Indianapolis LutheranIndianapolis Lutheran1A
KoutsMorgan Twp.1A
LoogooteeBarr-Reeve1A
North VermillionRockville1A
South DecaturSouth Decatur1A
Southern WellsDaleville1A
Springs ValleyOrleans1A
Tri-CentralLafayette Central Catholic1A
Tri-CountyTri-County1A
TritonTriton1A
White River ValleyShakamak1A
Wood MemorialTecumseh1A
REGIONALS
SITE WINNER CLASS
MarionMarion4A
Michigan CitySouth Bend Riley4A
SeymourNew Albany4A
SouthportBrownsburg4A
BlackfordHarding3A
PlymouthPlymouth3A
ShelbyvilleBatesville3A
WashingtonWashington3A
Greenfield-CentralWinchester2A
North JudsonWestview2A
SouthridgeEvansville Mater Dei2A
TiptonFort Wayne Luers2A
FrankfortLafayette Central Catholic1A
MartinsvilleIndianapolis Lutheran1A
North DaviessBorden1A
TritonTriton1A
SEMISTATES
SITE WINNER CLASS
LafayetteMarion4A
SouthportBrownsburg4A
SeymourWashington3A
WarsawHarding3A
SeymourWinchester2A
WarsawFort Wayne Luers2A
LafayetteTriton1A
SouthportIndianapolis Lutheran1A
STATE
SITE WINNER CLASS
Conseco FieldhouseBrownsburg4A
Conseco FieldhouseWashington3A
Conseco FieldhouseFort Wayne Luers2A
Conseco FieldhouseTriton1A